3227 Halsey Avenue Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404878 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3227 Halsey Avenue Se
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1699
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9129 / -80.6709
  • County: BREVARD
  • City: PALM BAY
  • Zipcode: 32909
  • Subdivision: Port Malabar
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Marilyn Kuczynski
  • 407-247-8559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Palm Bay residence on a spacious lot. features a septic system, providing cost savings on your utility bills. Upon entering, you will be greeted by luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering both elegance and ease of maintenance. The fully equipped kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, including a side by side refrigerator, dishwasher, and over the range microwave. The quartz countertops complement the beautiful cabinets, creating a sophisticated ambiance. The open concept kitchen and living room area exudes a spacious and airy atmosphere, with sliding glass doors leading to the expansive backyard. Bring your fire pit and picnic table for outdoor entertainment. The master bathroom showcases a tiled walk in shower, dual sinks, and a large walk in closet. With a split floor plan, the additional bedrooms are situated on the opposite side for added privacy. The guest bathroom, conveniently located near the two bedrooms, features a partitioned bathtub, toilet, and dual sinks with a quartz countertop. Enjoy the tranquility of having no neighbors on one side due to the limited traffic on this quiet street. This home is zoned for the esteemed Sunrise Elementary and Bayside High School, offering an excellent educational opportunity. Within a 3 mile radius, you will find Publix grocery store, Bayside family care center, and a super Walmart for your convenience. Located just minutes from I 95 and a short 15 minute drive to the coast, this property offers both comfort and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32909 - Palm Bay/Melbourne
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29 3731-GV-1263-4
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1680 Travis Street Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1680 Travis Street Se Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bed 2 bath home is located minutes from shopping, restaurants and I95. It boasts a HUGE fenced back yard, a spacious living room dining room combo leading off from the kitchen, split plan bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680327
  2. Provided by KURUVILA REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Joe Kuruvila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Waterford Street Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1213 Waterford Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this exquisite 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Palm Bay residence with a 2 car garage, nestled on a generously sized lot. This property features a septic and well system, providing cost savings on y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388460
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Kuczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Welland Street Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,195.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1620 Welland Street Se Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This residence stands out for its level of quality and finishes, exceeding what is typically expected in a newer construction rental. Elegant, glossy ceramic flooring flows throughout the home, enhanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142805
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 978 Remington Green Drive Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

978 Remington Green Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER FRONT VIEW *** GATED COMMUNITY *** COMMUNITY POOL *** LAUNDRY INCLUDED *** SMART HOME FEATURES *** This 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home offers 1,828 sq. ft. living space with waterfront view. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447290
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Raju Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 691 San Filippo Drive Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

691 San Filippo Drive Se Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfectly designed for modern living with blinds . The open concept layout features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146806
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Awin Circle Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,300.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

438 Awin Circle Se Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent! Beautiful home in Palm Bay with NO HOA. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a bright, open floor plan with abundant natural light. The upgraded kitchen includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146998
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact ANA Bejar Julca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Gagnon Street Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

555 Gagnon Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family rental home in Palm Bay, offering 2,300 sq ft of comfortable living space. Kitchen has all stainless steel appliances. Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147140
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice