12024 Moccasin Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12024 Moccasin Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5387 / -81.2067
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Huckleberry Fields Tr N2b
  • Elementary School: Waterford Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: William Wygle
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated two story home located in the highly desirable Bramble Bluff section of Waterford Lakes! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,788 square feet, and a full two car garage, this home combines modern updates, functional living space, and an incredible backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining. One of the standout features of this home is its concrete block construction, a valuable upgrade compared to many wood frame homes in the neighborhood. Inside, youll immediately notice the fresh interior paint and extensive updates throughout, including all new lighting fixtures, ceiling fans, closet doors, mirrors, and modern finishes that give the home a bright and refreshed feel. The spacious primary suite is located upstairs and features vaulted ceilings, a walk in closet with a custom closet system, and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom complete with a new vanity, updated lighting, and a redesigned walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and an updated secondary bathroom with a new vanity and lighting fixtures are also located upstairs. Downstairs, the layout offers multiple living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops and an open concept feel, including a pass through opening above the sink. Just off the kitchen, the dining nook features a charming bay window overlooking the backyard. Step outside to your own private outdoor retreat. The backyard is fully fenced with a newer white vinyl fence (2025), creating excellent privacy. Enjoy evenings around the fire pit, entertain guests on the wooden deck, or relax beneath the shaded pergola area. The side yard has been upgraded with turf for a clean, low maintenance outdoor space. An above ground pool is also included and can remain or be removed at the buyers request. Additional upgrades include a garage door motor (2023), washer and dryer (2024), and numerous interior improvements throughout the home. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and Waterford Lakes Town Center, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. As for the upgrade sheet and schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1788.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica Gomez
  • Association Phone: 407-380-3803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUCKLEBERRY FIELDS N 2B UNIT 1 17/43 LOT59
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-31-3781-00-590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14837 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$459,000.00 ($173.86 / sqft )

14837 Huntley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Stoneybrook East! This beautiful two story home with a 2 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot with serene pond views and a spacious backyardperfect for outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361567
  2. Provided by MEP REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Maria Elena Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13538 Fordwell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$475,000.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

13538 Fordwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom with a loft, 2.5 bathroom home located in the peaceful Waterford Lakes area of Orlando. This two story residence features a versatile loft overlooking the pond, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388903
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14932 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

14932 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14932 Perdido Drive in the sought after Waterford Trails community of East Orlando. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story home offers 2,713 square feet of open, light filled l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394721
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact AJ Stagg, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$475,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2115 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Central Florida! Situated in a desirable Orlando community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399285
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14814 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$469,900.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

14814 Huntley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where every detail has already been elevated, and every day feels like a private resort experience. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course inside one of East Orland

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403419
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Jared Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Morning Frost Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$450,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

13950 Morning Frost Drive More Like This

Welcome to Avalon Lakes, one of Orlando's most sought after gated communities! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,233 square feet of well designed living space featuring soa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15157 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$449,900.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

15157 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home features a functional and carpet free interior with tile and laminate flooring throughout. The main level is designed for both formal and casual living, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403938
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice