2886 Oconnell Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2886 Oconnell Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2597
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3263 / -81.4323
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Cypress Reserve Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE BROKERS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mickie Rodriguez
  • 407-595-6820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained single family home located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. This stunning property offers 3 bedrooms, a bonus room, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The home features 2 A/C units that are approximately one 1/2 year old, smart thermostats for energy efficiency and comfort, a central vacuum system, and a modern wall mounted water heater. The interior doors and front door have also been freshly painted, giving the home a clean and updated appearance. Inside, you will find an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and ceramic tile flooring throughout the home. The spacious family room and dining room combination create the perfect setting for entertaining and everyday living. The open kitchen includes an island with electrical outlets, a range hood, a bar, a wine rack, and stainless steel appliances. The bonus room can easily be used as a nursery, office, guest room, or additional bedroom. The primary bathroom features a double vanity, a walk in closet, and a separate shower. Skylights provide beautiful natural lighting throughout the bathrooms and living areas. Step outside to your screened patio and enjoy breathtaking pond views with a relaxing fountain backdrop, creating a peaceful and private outdoor setting perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The home also features a private pool surrounded by beautiful palm views, bringing the best of Florida living right to your backyard. Community amenities include a resort style pool, basketball courts, a tennis court, a playground, and beautifully maintained common areas. Conveniently located just 15 20 minutes from Disney World, Disney Springs, SeaWorld, Universal Studios, International Drive, Downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airport. Easy access to the Florida Turnpike, plus proximity to schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and hospitals. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this beautiful Kissimmee home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2063.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: JESSICA TORRES
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS RESERVE PHASE 2 PB 16 PGS 175-177- LOT 254
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1282-0000-2540
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2753 Monticello Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$470,000.00 ($172.92 / sqft )

2753 Monticello Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is located in one of the nicest Subdivision in Kissimmee Area. Seller's Mortgage is assumable with 3.5% interest rate. Roof is less than 4 months old.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298917
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$450,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2615 Palisade Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Incredible value on this 4/2.5 with screen enclosure and balcony in guard gated Tapestry. Bedrooms all on the 2nd floor with additional loft space adds to the incredibly spacious home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383132
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viv Lehman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$435,000.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

3400 Mt Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story corner lot home nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. Featuring exceptional curb appeal with a brick paved driveway, stone accented faade, and meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127303
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Vicente Virgilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$476,990.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

2780 Avian Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, location! Don't miss this opportunity to live in Tapestry community First time buyers ,investors Spectacular 4/3 with a beautiful landscaping exclusively designed for the property, it is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142594
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Dillingham Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$529,900.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

709 Dillingham Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY !!!! TENANT OCCUPIED. Fully remodeled, this inviting single family home at 709 S Dillingham Ave in Kissimmee is designed for comfort and flexibility. The thoughtfully updated in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143373
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2487 Empress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$555,000.00 ($149.60 / sqft )

2487 Empress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible opportunityseller is open to offers. Dont wait bring your offer before someone else does. NOW OFFERED AT $555,000 IMMACULATE & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning Antigua model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144882
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sol Peinado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$485,000.00 ($164.46 / sqft )

2121 Avian Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 spacious bedroom, 2.5 luxurious bathrooms, this single story home is located in the highly desirable gated Tapestry Community are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146340
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gladys Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2891 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$535,000.00 ($173.70 / sqft )

2891 Avian Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO 2891 AVIAN LOOP! Beautiful single story home located in the highly desirable gated community of Tapestry, known for its security and excellent amenities for the entire family. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147762
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 San Simeon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$494,900.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

2626 San Simeon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Preserve at Tapestry, one of Kissimmees most sought after communities, where lifestyle, location, and convenience come together. This beautifully maintained Somerset Model by Beazer Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148744
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 San Simeon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$509,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

2691 San Simeon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful dream home in the community of The Preserve at Tapestry. Enjoy this perfectly situated floor plan with an upgraded kitchen area. While this home is toward the front of the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349508
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Mengshi Lu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice