6864 87th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6864 87th Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $374,990
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2992
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0964 / -82.2333
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Pioneer Ranch
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 352-254-5979
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This single story home is designed for seamless entertaining and family gatherings. At the center is an inviting open concept floorplan with sliding glass doors leading to a screened porch. Two bedrooms are located at the back of the home, including the expansive owners suite with an en suite bathroom and walk in closet, and two additional bedrooms can be found near the entry. A three car garage completes the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tivoli II
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Vesta Prop Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 16 PAGE 141 PIONEER RANCH PHASE 2 LOT 157
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35711-02-157
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$449,900.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

5902 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and thoughtfully upgraded, this 2023 Camden model in Brookhaven offers the perfect blend of space, style, and flexibility with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 3 car garage, and over 2,800 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721311
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6882 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$439,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

6882 88th Place New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Designed for multigenerational families, this new single story Next Gen home features an attached suite with everything residents need to live independently. It includes a private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395943
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6988 90th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$396,450.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

6988 90th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pulte Homes is now selling in Pioneer Ranch! Discover all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located off SW Highway 200 with convenient access to I 75, making commuting and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501578
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice