1015 Bartlett Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1015 Bartlett Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1563
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.655 / -81.1851
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Alafaya Woods Ph 17
  • Elementary School: Carillon
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Shadi Tamimi
  • 407-690-3314
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CHECK OUT THIS beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home located in the highly desirable Alafaya Woods community! Enjoy tree lined streets, parks with playgrounds, basketball and tennis courts, and peaceful ponds with fountains. Ideally situated just minutes from Oviedo Mall, Oviedo on the Park, Waterford Lakes Town Center, and the Econ Wilderness Area, offering endless shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation options. Conveniently close to UCF, Seminole State College, and Full Sail University, this location combines everyday comfort with unbeatable accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1563.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 ALAFAYA WOODS PH 17 PB 38 PGS 31 TO 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-31-513-0000-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 649 Buckingham Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$419,000.00 ($198.02 / sqft )

649 Buckingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and impeccably maintained 3/2/2 in much sought after Kingbridge East. Great floor plan and much sought after Oviedo schools! Hurry on this one!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404353
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Joe Cremonese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2878 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,000.00 ($201.26 / sqft )

2878 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This beautiful two story property is ideally located in the highly desirable Oviedo area, offering convenient access to restaurants, markets, banks, parks, shopping centers,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389167
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maru Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4649 Creekview Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$464,000.00 ($190.71 / sqft )

4649 Creekview Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Oviedos desirable Bear Creek community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 2,430 square feet of single story living space on a generous 0.27 acre fenced lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402891
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sara Nicholas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Foxcroft Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,900.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

3318 Foxcroft Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY in Oviedo! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is ready for it's new owner! Step inside to a large, welcoming dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405298
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Corkwood Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$459,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

1009 Corkwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Alafaya Woods community in Oviedo, one of Central Floridas most coveted places to live! Step inside and enjoy bright, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947313
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Jim McFadzean, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice