2760 Bright Bird Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405946 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2760 Bright Bird Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,675
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6223 / -81.3094
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Grayson Square
  • Elementary School: Eastbrook
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: P & C PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Fabian Berastegui
  • 407-233-1372

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Springdale II
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1907.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastbrook Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grayson Square Homeowner's Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-30-543-0000-0650
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1947 Summerfield Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,649.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1947 Summerfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! This property is a short drive from downtown Winter Park, the Crosby Center for Health and Wellbeing, Cady Way P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396107
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Passamonte Drive 10e, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2530 Passamonte Drive 10e Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELLED new flooring and freshly painted. Welcome home to this beautiful townhome centrally located in Winter Park, 15 miles away from Park Avenue, just outside of Baldwin Park. Enjoy beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Livia Petraru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Balsam Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,599.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3465 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a well established Winter Park neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable single story layout with inviting living spaces, ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403270
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 Broad Wing Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,795.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1403 Broad Wing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the gated community of Hawks Crest along the southern shores of beautiful Lake Howell, this ideal location provides easy access to major employment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405518
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Canny Cove, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1951 Canny Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfortable Winter Park living in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Grayson Square. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406363
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7619 Georgeann Street, Winter Park, FL 32792
$2,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7619 Georgeann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7619 Georgeann Street, a beautifully appointed 2,053+ sq. ft. single family home that captures the essence of modern living in one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507074
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7619 Georgeann Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7619 Georgeann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507074
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice