1951 Canny Cove, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406363 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1951 Canny Cove
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2193
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6213 / -81.3091
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Grayson Square
  • Elementary School: Eastbrook
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Denise Del Castillo
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfortable Winter Park living in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Grayson Square. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living, this home features a spacious open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining, with direct access to a covered lanai for relaxing outdoors. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinet space for storage and functionality. Upstairs, the owners suite includes a large walk in closet and a private bathroom with dual sinks, quartz counters, and a glass enclosed shower. A washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Additional highlights include a two car garage with epoxy floors and ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, providing both style and easy maintenance. Residents of Grayson Square enjoy gated access, a community pool with cabana, and 1GB high speed fiber optic internet included in the rent, along with 75 streaming cable and music channels. Ideally located near downtown Winter Park, this home offers easy access to Howell Branch Road, 436, 434, and 417. Starbucks, Publix, and Walmart are just minutes away, while the shopping and dining of Park Avenue are approximately 15 minutes away. Top rated Seminole County schools are also nearby. A wonderful opportunity to lease a well maintained home in a convenient Winter Park location. Hablo Espaol!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1782.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastbrook Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-30-543-0000-0470
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1947 Summerfield Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,649.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1947 Summerfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! This property is a short drive from downtown Winter Park, the Crosby Center for Health and Wellbeing, Cady Way P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396107
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Passamonte Drive 10e, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2530 Passamonte Drive 10e Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELLED new flooring and freshly painted. Welcome home to this beautiful townhome centrally located in Winter Park, 15 miles away from Park Avenue, just outside of Baldwin Park. Enjoy beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Livia Petraru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Balsam Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,599.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3465 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a well established Winter Park neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable single story layout with inviting living spaces, ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403270
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 Broad Wing Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,795.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1403 Broad Wing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the gated community of Hawks Crest along the southern shores of beautiful Lake Howell, this ideal location provides easy access to major employment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405518
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Bright Bird Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,675.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2760 Bright Bird Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 3 beds/2.5 bath/1car garage townhome ready to move in June at Grayson Square, Winter park. RENT INCLUDES high speed 1GB fiber optic internet & 75 streaming cable and music channels. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405946
  2. Provided by P & C PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fabian Berastegui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7619 Georgeann Street, Winter Park, FL 32792
$2,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7619 Georgeann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7619 Georgeann Street, a beautifully appointed 2,053+ sq. ft. single family home that captures the essence of modern living in one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507074
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7619 Georgeann Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7619 Georgeann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507074
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice