133 Park Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 133 Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2017 / -80.9973
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Schulte Park
  • Provided by: WINSLOW HOMES
  • Contact: Megan Winslow
  • 386-690-5858
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated coastal home located just steps from the beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property sits elevated and offers ocean views from the front yard and main living area, including sunrise views over the ocean from the living room. Positioned only four homes from A1A, this location delivers easy beach access without direct oceanfront pricing. Move in ready with a clean mid century modern design, the interior features a bright, updated kitchen with strong natural light and an open feel throughout the main living spaces. A flexible bonus area functions well as a home office or additional family room. Inside utility adds convenience for daily living. The home sits high and dry on a large corner lot with a fenced backyard and irrigation system already in place. Exterior highlights include a 2 car carport, outdoor shower for post beach use, and dedicated storage space for surfboards, bikes, and beach equipment. Enjoy unique coastal benefits such as shuttle launch viewing from the front step along with consistent ocean breezes and elevated positioning. Strong opportunity for primary residence, second home, or investment property in a high demand coastal market!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2136.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: S 100 FT OF LOTS 37 & 38 & OF E 18 FT OF LOT 39 SCHULTE PARK & W 25 FT OF GRANDVIEW AVE ADJ SAME PER OR 3623 PG 0305 & PER UNREC DCE PER OR 7867 PG 3821 PER OR 8056 PG 3510
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5316-18-00-0380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

115 Oceans Circle More Like This

TURNKEY WEEKLY RENTAL! If you are looking for a beachside escape that is like new, furnished, and allows weekly rentals, then look no further than Oceans 25. This stunning townhome is less than two ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116753
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

116 Oceans Circle More Like This

ONE WEEK RENTALS TURNKEY! Enjoy a brilliant beachside retreat from this like new townhome at Oceans 25 in Daytona Beach Shores. The prime location is just steps from the beach and is also very close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116763
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

117 Oceans Circle More Like This

TURNKEY, FURNISHED, ONE WEEK RENTALS! Those are the magic words that many beachside buyers are looking for. Come see this nearly new spacious townhome that is just a few steps from the Atlantic Ocean.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116766
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

118 Oceans Circle More Like This

FURNISHED, TURNKEY, END UNIT, READY TO RENT! Are you looking for a beach escape and an investment? Then you are at the right property. Oceans 25 townhomes are barely a year old and allow owners to ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116771
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Marilyn Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

1910 Marilyn Street More Like This

Seller motivated!!! Wow finally an oasis that has been updated, beachside pool home, that never flooded & sits up, on a high dune that is ready for your family & cars & rv!!! The kitchen has beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137-139 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$535,000.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

137-139 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Prime beachside turn key 5 unit investment opportunity! Tented in mid April 2026 with a transferable termite bond in place, this updated property is set across two separate buildings and includes four

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220450
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$589,000.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

1153 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

Are you looking for a Mid Century Modern home with Ocean Views and ample SPACE on the BEACHSIDE ? Enjoy *OCEAN VIEWS & breezes from this 4 bedroom (potentially 5 bedroom ) 3.5 bath single family ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221738
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$498,000.00 ($216.43 / sqft )

1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace More Like This

BEACH LIFE AT ITS FINEST! Located in the desirable Ocean Dunes community just one block from the World's Most Famous Daytona Beach, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 newly remodeled baths offers open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223065
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 University Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

314 University Boulevard More Like This

Great Income Property. Three large apartments, 2 two bedrooms and one could be a 3 bedroom. Fully Rented all the time. Nice residential neighborhood with sidewalks and steps to the World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223675
  2. Provided by Vincenza Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice