11417 Hawkins Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11019008 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11417 Hawkins Terrace
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 613
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2537 / -80.4422
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Riverland Parcel A Plat Twel
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful heron model in valencia cay. 1716 sq. Ft. 2 bedrooms plus a den. Impact windows. Tile throughout the home. Large island in kitchen. Screened in patio. No rear neighbors. Enjoy riding on your bike or golf cart or walking on the beautiful paseo in this fabulous community with amazing amenities, arts and cultural center. Sports complex. Indoor pool. Pickleball, tennis, bocci ball and more. Amzing clubouse with resort style pool and hot tub. Great shows and events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL A - PLAT TWELVE (PB 84-19) LOT 692
  • Parcel Number: 431670200430000
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 14499 Woodford Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14499 Woodford Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163663
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6632 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home move in ready this property features the followings: open concept, kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances and has an island countertop, split floor plan, screen porch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165668
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14519 Skye Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14519 Skye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom home, about 1 year old located in a quiet cul de sac with a spacious back yard, alarm and wi fi included, this home is equipped with water filtration system, AC whole home purifica

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005726
  2. Provided by VH 1 Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6784 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6784 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home, this property features an open concept floor plan, the beautiful kitchen comes with nice stainless steel appliances and has an island counter top, split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013518
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12327 Sand Dollar Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

12327 Sand Dollar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a beautiful water view, located in the desirable Heron Preserve at Tradition. This property features an open concept layout and a split floor plan, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

6544 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning new construction FULLY FURNISHED rental in the newest subdivision in town. A community for all ages, Brysto at Wylder offers many amenities, located adjacent to Glylea Country Club. Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10295 Indian Lilac Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

10295 Indian Lilac Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED LANDLORD! Experience resort style living in this luxurious 55+ community. This 2 bed, 2 bath home + an office, offers an open floor plan, ideal for entertaining. Ammenities include a fabulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12545 Gray Fox Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

12545 Gray Fox Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this newly constructed, beautifully updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, all situated on a serene lake. Enjoy the convenience of a 2 car garage and the ease of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160271
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to family friendly Crosstown Commons, now available for annual rent or sale. This beautiful 2021 built home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office, 3.5 baths, and 2,477 sq ft of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10407 Aquila Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,550.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10407 Aquila Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished home in the desirable Telaro community. This popular Haven floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, providing the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009668
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice