340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11026631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Horizons W 102
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $178,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 705
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village 340 Condo
  • Building: Sterling Village 340 Condo

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 340 PARCEL 102
  • Parcel Number: 08434527320000020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$185,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal gated community,, end unit extra bright and airy, tiled thru out, furnished as shown, second floor unit, new updated club house, walk way along intracoastal, putting green, florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002146
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Snug Harbor Drive G310, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,900.00 ($212.91 / sqft )

650 Snug Harbor Drive G310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct waterfront community on the intra coastal! Enjoy beautiful views of the intra coastal right from you private screened in lanai. 1 bed 1 bath has a newer ac less than a year newer (may 2026) h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120588
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Federal Highway, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$165,000.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

2000 Federal Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its finest! This charming condo features walk in closets in both bedrooms, white kitchen cabinets, and easy care ceramic tile flooring. Relax with tranquil garden views and tak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Crossings Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,900.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

10 Crossings Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS, come see this income producing property. Owner will consider paying assessment in full with reasonable offer. 1st Floor unit. Private fenced yard with screened entry patio. Water Included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133003
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Crossings Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

23 Crossings Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed, 2 full bath condo on second floor with large deck and a fenced courtyard area. Full washer and dryer inside unit. Granite counter tops in kitchen, Master Bathroom has marble tub, tile throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134366
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$205,000.00 ($215.79 / sqft )

34 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club 55+ Your Tropical Intracoastal Retreat Awaits Escape to a serene slice of paradise in this beautifully renovated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom cor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 1st Lane 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$199,985.00 ($185.17 / sqft )

2400 1st Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a Gem in Boynton Beach Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom Condo in a No Assessment, Fully Passed Inspection Building Step into this completely renovated 1st floor 2BD/2BA condo, offering one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142879
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice