626 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11029276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 626 Mariners Way
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 572
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Mariners Way
  • Provided by: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    :Seller Motivated!! Fantastic Waterfront Key West Style Townhouse, with Private Deepwater Boat Dock, This Community Allows Boat Lifts, No Fixed Bridges, Just Minutes to the Ocean!! Wonderful Open Floor Plan, 2 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms, Beautiful Granite Kitchen, Custom Solid Oak Staircase, Private Covered Waterfront Balcony off Primary Suite and Custom Cedar Walk in Closet, Private Large Outdoor Deck for Entertaining or Dinning Alfresco All While Enjoying Balmy Intracoastal and Ocean Breezes!! The Community is Gated and Has a Pool that is both Heated and Chilled, Gazebo and Community Day Dock, All Located Directly On the Intracoastal Waterway Providing Amazing Water Views! Time to Enjoy Waterfront Paradise Everyday!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Boating, Cabana, Fishing Pier, Heated Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 389
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINERS WAY LT 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434522300000050
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 718 12th Terrace 4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$665,000.00 ($369.44 / sqft )

718 12th Terrace 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful Gated Intracoastal and Boating Community of Mariner Village! This stunning Updated Waterfront Home with attached Deepwater Boat Dock is just Minutes to the Ocean with No Fix

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118685
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Harbors Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$549,900.00 ($273.04 / sqft )

115 Harbors Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller is offering a 1 year home warranty to the buyer. Intracoastal community of only 51 homes, located minutes between West Palm Beach and Boca Raton. This spacious end unit offers extra natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144516
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$550,000.00 ($326.41 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best in this beautiful furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in East Boynton Beach. This well maintained home offers tranquil views overlooking the lush mangrov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011967
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Waterside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$625,000.00 ($283.06 / sqft )

3115 Waterside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of South Florida waterfront living in this completely reimagined Intracoastal townhome, designed for those who demand effortless luxury and direct access to the water. By boat,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003500
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2678 Federal Highway #13, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$595,000.00 ($262.35 / sqft )

2678 Federal Highway #13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed tri story townhouse located in a sought after gated Intracoastal community just moments from the Boynton Inlet and adjacent to the marina. Built in 2011, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027213
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice