6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11095379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6175 32nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $2,249,000
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 5491
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 342
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Seasons
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Epique Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.42 acre lot in the prestigious gated community of Seasons, this private, resort style residence offers a saltwater pool, spa, and dramatic waterfall grotto surrounded by mature tropical landscaping and fruit trees. Designed for multi generational living, the home features 5 bedrooms plus a den, 4.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and an approx. 800 sq ft guest casita perfect for extended family, guests, or a private office. Light filled interiors with soaring ceilings and an open floor plan create effortless indoor outdoor flow. The chef's kitchen showcases white cabinetry, premium appliances, and a 6 burner gas range. Additional upgrades include smart home features, security cameras, whole home water filtration, and reverse osmosis. Seasons amenities include 24/7 manned gate security, tennis courts, renovated fitness center, basketball, playground, and resort pool. Minutes to top Boca Raton schools, beaches, fine dining, shopping, and major airports. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 685
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SEASONS LT 141
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06424703040001410
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: R1D_PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17065 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,694,000.00 ($415.42 / sqft )

17065 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly one of a kind residence in Lotus, featuring a completely removed and rebuilt custom kitchen designed far beyond the original builder's layout. The kitchen showcases extensive custom cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149687
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Chauvet Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,595,000.00 ($454.07 / sqft )

9081 Chauvet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a home that lives up to expectations. This Anabelle floor plan has a custom pool and is ideally situated on a lake. The kitchen has artic white stacked cabinets and a large island with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166330
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17921 Villa Club Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,594,000.00 ($468.40 / sqft )

17921 Villa Club Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STRIKING WATER VIEW Experience refined South Florida living in this extensively renovated 5 bedroom, 6 bath lakefront home in The Oaks at Boca Raton, offering nearly 4,500 sq. ft. of elegant, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013789
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 Teton River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,180,000.00 ($385.02 / sqft )

17179 Teton River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located steps from the clubhouse, this lakefront pool home is filled with custom finishes and includes the furniture. This upgraded Polynesia model features a dramatically upgraded kitchen with a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023396
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6799 Newport Lake Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,449,026.00 ($376.43 / sqft )

6799 Newport Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own the largest estate in gated Newport Bay Club. With just under 5,000 square feet of expansive living, this 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath + office residence features soaring ceilings, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17550 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,200,000.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

17550 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the highly sought after Chardonnay Courtyard models in The Oaks of Boca Raton. Enter through artistic iron gates into a private courtyard featuring a resort style heated pool, spa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 10167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice