10628 Hartwick Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11100476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10628 Hartwick Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 329
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: The Lakes At Tradition
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! Enjoy beautiful sunsets from this 2br/2ba/2cg villa with private pool situated on an incredible, oversized, lakefront lot! Nestled on a cul de sac with ultimate privacy, expansive lake views, a heated & screened pool and no rear neighbors. This lightly lived in home features an open floor plan, poured concrete construction, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, plantation shutters, garage storage, a built in wall unit with display shelves in the living area, newer pool heater (2021), newer pool pump (2023), new water heater (2024) and a newer ac (2018). Both bedrooms can be closed off as suites and there is built in shelving in each closet. Whole house accordion shutters make storm preparation a breeze! Hoa dues include basic cable, internet, alarm monitoring, lawn care, exterior landscaping, gated security and common areas. The lakes at tradition is an all ages community with plentiful amenities including multiple pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, play area, winding sidewalks and more. Enjoy this neighborhood's ideal location to tradition square by taking your bike or golf cart to the dining, shopping, supermarkets and entertainment. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well built villa on arguably one of the most incredible lots in the community! Call today to view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 16 (PB 44-12) BLK M LOT 25 (OR 2359-2901)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 430880002100008
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12251 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,999.00 ($181.49 / sqft )

12251 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New neighborhood in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This 3 bedroom 2 bath house is a gem. Being sold fully furnished. 2 car Garage. Everything is updated in house. Great back patio for grilli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164808
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9592 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,000.00 ($158.84 / sqft )

9592 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009145
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7926 Andrea Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$421,990.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

7926 Andrea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538819
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,950.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this MOVE IN READY NEW HOME by GHO Homes! This beautifully upgraded three bedroom home features beautiful tile flooring throughout. Custom kitchen and bath cabinetry with Quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051842
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10724 Gloriana Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$390,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

10724 Gloriana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 2022 home in Tradition. 2 Bed + Flex Room That Can Be Used as a 3rd Bedroom! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with flex room offers the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072984
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2686 Fairgreen Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$395,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

2686 Fairgreen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home in a prime Port St. Lucie location Just 15 miles to Jensen Beach! offers charm, style, and durability. Featuring tile, engineered hardwood, and laminate flooring, it boas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073182
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

11922 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Join Florida's luxury lifestyle in this highly sought after community of Town Park in Tradition. A family oriented development with superior amenities, wide sidewalks, dog parks, tennis courts, kids s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10574 Jem Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$397,500.00 ($165.90 / sqft )

10574 Jem Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Estates at Tradition The Preserve Phase. Located in the Heart of Tradition, this 3+ year old home features 4 bedrooms, Family room, dinning room, open concept, granite kitchen and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101506
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice