6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11108572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6768 10th Avenue N 316
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 298
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Gramercy At Poinciana
  • Building: Gramercy At Poinciana
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts approximately 2,000 sqft of comfortable living space. Enjoy peace of mind with accordion shutters and the convenience of a dedicated laundry area with washer and dryer. The beautifully remodeled kitchen features porcelain tile flooring, quartz countertops, glass backsplash, and quiet close drawers, perfectly blending modern elegance and functionality. Property has a residential fire sprinkler system as well! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a well appointed corner unit in a vibrant, amenity rich community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Pre-Stressed, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 860
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAMERCY AT POINCIANA COND UNIT 316
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424422260003160
  • Unit Number: 316
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court Apt 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$289,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking panoramic lake and golf course viewsthe best in the community! Enjoy water and golf views from every room and window. This immaculate o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$279,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

5308 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ground Floor Coach Home...Step into style with this beautifully designed home featuring a gourmet kitchen, open living spaces, and pristine views. Perfectly located in an all age community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119229
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$239,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3373 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome Home to Park Pointe! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132300
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Perimeter Drive 3204, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

3204 Perimeter Drive 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful second floor condo. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Seller offering 5,000.00 towards Buyers Closing Costs! 55+ Community. Active senior lifestyle living. Swim in a salt water pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137097
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$224,900.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

7665 Tahiti Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! First floor corner unit located in the beautiful Lucerne Lakes 55+ community. Totally remodeled open concept partially furnished with quartz countertops, Bosch, Kitchen Aid appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139285
  2. Provided by Tenos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Tivoli Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$244,900.00 ($233.24 / sqft )

4090 Tivoli Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASK HOW TO BUY WITH A MINIMUM 3% DOWN FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER. LENDER REQUIREMENTS APPLY. TOTALLY RENOVATED 2/BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT! Step into luxury and sophistication with this stunningly reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140100
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$224,900.00 ($180.79 / sqft )

4745 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor apartment with water views from living area and master bedroom. This great apartment has a brand new a/c and new water heatr. Master has sliding glass doors looking out to patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141823
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice