715 Sunny Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 715 Sunny Pine Way A2
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Village Iii C
  • Building: Pine Ridge North Village Iii Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Real Estate For Real PA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Pine ridge North 3 in quiet and serene Greenacres, Florida. This rare 3 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor condo has updated kitchen and bathrooms, plus full size washer and dryer. Stay safe during hurricanes with full accordion shutters. The community is in walking distance of lots of restaurants and shopping. HOA docs for financing is attached in the documents section. Make this your home today! ''This condominium and its association's financials have been reviewed by the Matt Weaver Team and may be eligible for a down payment as little as 3%. Buyers are not required to use the Matt Weaver Team at CrossCountry Mortgage (NMLS 175651) for offer to be accepted. The Matt Weaver Team operates 7 days a week from 8am 9pm. Please call for details and parameters.''
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 453
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH III #1 COND BLDG 715 UNIT A-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424415087150012
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 526 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$239,900.00 ($215.16 / sqft )

526 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surrounded by palm trees and landscaping, Pine Ridge N. offers a quiet oasis setting in Greenacres. With 1,115 square feet of comfortable ground level living, the well designed split bedroom layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555100
  2. Provided by Brokers United Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$269,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous villa is available totally turnkey!! Just bring your toothbrush! The open concept and vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining and has a large principal suite with gigantic walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111914
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way H3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$235,000.00 ($233.83 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor condo with stunning lake views, perfect for first time buyers! Bright and airy with an open layout, private balcony to enjoy peaceful mornings, and spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125504
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$248,500.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit in Forest Hill Villas Garden! Discover comfort and convenience in this bright ground floor condo featuring tile floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130324
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Ida Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$243,000.00 ($256.33 / sqft )

2548 Ida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA renovated villa in the sought after Sierra Woods all ages community! This bright and modern unit features BRAND NEW ROOF, brand new Stainless Steel appliances, brand new Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145502
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Orleans Court A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$295,000.00 ($211.93 / sqft )

4627 Orleans Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

completely rebuilt, offering a spacious and modern design. Corner unit, this home has special flooring throughout, new counters and modern finishes, laundry room. The use of high quality materials is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147143
  2. Provided by D'Alexis Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 Daphne Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$229,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

2396 Daphne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious villa in convenient West Palm Beach location. Currently rented, tenant willing to stay for investor or move out for an owner occupant. Updated and upgraded kitchen, large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151277
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$244,900.00 ($219.64 / sqft )

535 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st Floor Corner unit with Garden View All Ages. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing. Bright 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Den & Covered Patio, NEW ROOF, PGT impact windows and slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way B2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$258,900.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

All new appliances the entire kitchen and bathrooms are remodeled, Great opportunity for a family the lower utility bills in town, Cable TV is FREE, low taxes, low HOA, great amenities. Come and see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$294,999.00 ($200.95 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions! INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY HARD TO FIND! 3% CONVENTIONAL loans available & VA LOANS. ALL AGES COMMUNITY! MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164360
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice