6751 Lillian Court, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6751 Lillian Court
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Duckwood
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover serene living at 6751 SE Lillian Court in Stuart's 55+ Duckwood community. This 2 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,344 sq ft of comfort with vaulted ceilings, updated flooring, and a split bedroom layout. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the screened porch overlooking a lush preserve. Features include a 2 car garage, walk in closets, accordion shutters, and recent upgrades like a 2014 roof and 2018 water heater. The open floor plan, ample storage, and BBQ area make it perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Just minutes from beaches, shopping, and diningthis move in ready gem blends nature, privacy, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DUCKWOOD PUD, LOT 133
  • Parcel Number: 363841016000013309
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3822 Canvas Back Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$444,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

3822 Canvas Back Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the tranquil 55+ community of Duckwood, centrally positioned between Stuart and Jupiter, this fully renovated three bedroom, two bath residence offers an easy balance of comfort and contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140247
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8074 River Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$499,000.00 ($197.62 / sqft )

8074 River Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL (AS IS) Come ALL Investors & Or Buyers! Located in the hidden gem community of South River Colony, this ranch style 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an incredible opportunity with plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161536
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 55th Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$498,900.00 ($259.17 / sqft )

5232 55th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL NEW CONSTRUCTION IN SANDY RIDGE MOVE IN READY! Discover this brand new, quality built CBS home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage in the heart of Port Salerno/Stuart. D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161542
  2. Provided by Mel-Ry Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4472 Alden Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$469,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

4472 Alden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CBS Home with Metal Roof and Newer Windows & Doors on an Oversized Corner Lot!! This home is Beautifully Renovated has 3 Bedrooms PLUS 2 extra Bonus Rooms which could make................ 5 B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3498 Doubleton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$499,900.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

3498 Doubleton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A true golfer's retreat in the prestigious gated community of Willoughby Golf Club. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers tranquil fairway views framed by lush gardens, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165019
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 Caprice Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$439,500.00 ($204.99 / sqft )

9042 Caprice Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Stuart community of River Forest, this 3 bed 2 bath home with a versatile den offers incredible potential and value. The property features a 2 car garage and full hurricane pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166179
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4944 Mariner Village Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$510,000.00 ($206.39 / sqft )

4944 Mariner Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Mariner Village community, this home offers a scenic water view with mature landscaping. Spacious great room layout with formal dining and tile flooring throughout. Split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166725
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7008 Twin Oaks Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$470,000.00 ($216.59 / sqft )

7008 Twin Oaks Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Summerfield is surrounded by the Champion Golf Club, it's a public course. This single family home is a three bedroom and 2 bathroom ranch house. Very open with a screened porch and a 2 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002487
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3848 Grant Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$449,900.00 ($224.95 / sqft )

3848 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction! 3 bed, 2 baths & garage. A wopping 1757 sqft. Dont let the ''cozy cottage appearance fool you! This home has ton's of space! Upgrades galore! Features 10'ceilings, 2'x4'' porcelain t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003851
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Grant Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$449,000.00 ($224.50 / sqft )

3838 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction! 3 bed, 2 baths & garage. A wopping 1757 sqft. Dont let the ''cozy cottage appearance fool you! This home has ton's of space! Upgrades galore.! Features 10'ceilings, 2'x4'' porcelain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011582
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice