29 Yacht Club Drive 407, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140838 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 29 Yacht Club Drive 407
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Ports O Call Condo S A, B, C A
  • Building: Ports O Call Condo S A, B, C And D
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL RENOVATION ~ Available Annually for Lease! Waterfront Retreat in 55+ ''Ports O Call''. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the North Palm Safe Harbor Marina from your living room/enclosed patio & master bedroom. Bright & spacious featuring custom cabinetry, beautiful flooring, chefs delight kitchen w top level appliances, designer lighting fixtures & fans. Covered parking space a few steps from enclosed lobby. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, golfing including North Palm Beach Country Club, beaches & medical facilities. ''Ports O Call'' is an active 55+ community with resort style pool, elevator access to this 4th floor condo. Also available for PURCHASE>
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage, Guest, Open, RV Access/Parking
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Cabana, Elevator(s), Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTS O CALL COND NO D DWELLING 407
  • Parcel Number: 68434209110044070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009233
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 105, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season rental available for minimum of 3 months during 2026. Condo is rented for season 2027 January March.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025408
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated top floor condo with vaulated ceilings and stunning kitchen with breakfast area. Full guest suite with bath and fully laundry in unit. Master has gorgeous views of the intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097942
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Uno Lago Drive 101, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

300 Uno Lago Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available SEPT 1 DEC 30, 2026* Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor end unit! Filled with natural light, this condo features extra windows, a brand new kitchen with custom cabinetry, qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120546
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Lakeshore Drive 927, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,250.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

126 Lakeshore Drive 927 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront reduced rent condo recently updated 2 br 2 bath condo available for immediate occupancy. No pets or smoking. High speed wireless tv & internet included with rent. Commercially cleaned and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150412
  2. Provided by Wm Robert Webster Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Yacht Club Drive 405, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

20 Yacht Club Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream seasonal rental in sunny Florida!! This splendid 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers an unparalleled waterfront experience with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151126
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Uno Lago Drive 205, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

600 Uno Lago Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit filled with natural light from extra windows! The remodeled primary shower features sleek white tile and new flooring, while the 2nd bath has been fully updated. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159593
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Uno Lago Drive 305, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

300 Uno Lago Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May Sept 2026 *Not available for season 2027* Experience luxury living in this stunning 3rd floor 3 Bed/2 Bath lakefront condo! Tile floors flow throughout the main living areas, with lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163326
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Twelve Oaks Way 101, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1640 Twelve Oaks Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this unique, spacious, and beautifully updated first floor condo with its own private entrance and fenced yard. This light filled corner residence features h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168442
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

911 Oak Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE MAY 1st DEC 31st 2026* Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise in Juno Beach! Beautifully updated 1st floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated waterfront community of Oak Harbou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169735
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice