1 Water Club Way 603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Water Club Way 603
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,800,000
  • Price sqft: $873
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2063
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Description
    Spectacular designer residence at Water Club with breathtaking panoramic water views. Floor to ceiling glass fills the home with natural light, while a private elevator entry provides comfort and privacy. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a designated office/den, this is an ideal turnkey, lock and leave residence. Two private balconies one east for water and sunrise views, one west for sunset skies. One of Palm Beach County's most prestigious waterfront communities, amenities include 24/7 concierge and manned gate, private marina with resident day dock, three pools, two hot tubs, two fitness centers, locker rooms with steam and sauna, beach cabanas, club room, pickleball court, dog park, and resident hotel suites. Pet friendly up to three pets and no size restrictions. Furniture negotiable. Located minutes from the area's best restaurants, GOLF and shopping. Easy access to I 95 and FL Trnpk, PBI Airport, Palm Beach, West Palm and Jupiter. TRULY SPECTACULAR VIEWS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2137
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER CLUB NORTH PALM BEACH CONDO UNIT 603-N
  • Parcel Number: 68434204380010603
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Church Lane 105-106, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,990,000.00 ($1,480.65 / sqft )

1 Church Lane 105-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, ground floor, double suite overlooking little lake worth. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Walk to the main club and fitness/wellness center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142486
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Ocean Drive 204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,690,000.00 ($837.05 / sqft )

800 Ocean Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterfront on the Ocean! RARELY AVAILABLE PRIVATE ONE CAR GARAGE AVAILABLE WITH PURCHASE OF CONDO.
Wake up every day to stunning views of the ocean in one of the most coveted and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097341
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1003, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,890,000.00 ($829.68 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to residence 1003 in the highly sought after waterfront condominium, Water Club. This residence offers breathtaking wide water views of the intracoastal and ocean from your living areas and Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138861
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive E-2d, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,675,000.00 ($904.92 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E-2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded oceanfront residence in the private gated community of Brigadoon in Juno Beach. Crisp, clean, & meticulously maintained, this turnkey condo is move in ready. Wake up to unobstruct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147549
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1503, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100,000.00 ($921.86 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate ''Cobalt'' model in the desirable south tower at the Water Club. This 15th floor home boasts breathtaking Intracoastal views and expansive views of the ocean. Brand new Lenox HVAC system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155321
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,845,000.00 ($809.92 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style waterfront living with stunning southeast exposures from the highly sought after Cobalt model in the desirable South Tower at the Water Club. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159922
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive  E4c, , FL 33408
$1,800,000.00 ($972.45 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated northeast corner residence at the prestigious Brigadoon Condominium. Showcasing sweeping, unobstructed panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027170
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice