2515 Emory Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2515 Emory Drive W C
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas
  • Provided by: Choice Plus Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2/2 Updated Villa! Wood Look Tile flooring, Updated Kitchen, Tasteful Coastal Decor! Brand New A/C 2025! New Water Heater 2024! All new electric wiring and New appliances 2024! Association takes care of everything on the outside, including the roof, landscaping and painting! Plus insurance on the outside! Saving You $$.Your basic cable TV is provided by the association! It's a short Walk to the clubhouse and Pool! Partially furnished so It's a perfect vacation home, as well! EASY TO SHOW
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Game Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND NO 33 PAR C BLDG 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424414440010030
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive W 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$199,900.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive W 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and peaceful 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit with a true and original 1300 sqft of living space. Freshly painted with new floors throughout. Beautiful paver patio is very tranquil and gives ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112861
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive 88, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$199,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive 88 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in a desirable 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of natural light. The large open living room features expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169105
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Dr Drive W 134, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$180,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Dr Drive W 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa, ideally situated in a sought after 55+ community in beautiful West Palm Beach. This inviting resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021054
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2533 Dudley Dr W Unit E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$209,000.00 ($210.26 / sqft )

2533 Dudley Dr W Unit E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of Floridian charm, proudly presented at 2533 Dudley Drive W, Unit E, in the thriving Cresthaven Villas, an Active Adult community. This beautifully maintained villa stands as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025439
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way # B3, GREEN ACRES, FL 33415
$219,500.00 ($206.30 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way # B3 Foreclosure More Like This

Motivated Seller! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Pine Ridge North Village IV, an active 55+ community in Greenacres. This bright and inviting residence features a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018353
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Yeilyn Lorenzo Vazquez
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Drive W 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$195,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

2640 Gately Drive W 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Arbours II, a 55+ community with a pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard. One pet up to 25 lbs allowed. This 2 bed/2 bath split floorplan villa features tile throughout, accordion shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001989
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice