18080 Sycamore Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18080 Sycamore Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,199,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7378 / -80.3326
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Acreage
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super location, move right in for the 2026 EQUESTRIAN SHOW SEASON! Fabulous 5.50 acre farm with CBS 3/2 home with office. Home has a 2021 ROOF, remodeled kitchen with farm sink and large prep/snack bar island, office & 30 x 15' screened porch, home has wood plank vinyl flooring throughout. Center aisle barn has 13 stalls also a separated 2 RUN IN stall barn with small paddocks, 15 STALLS TOTAL. Air conditioned Tack & Feed rooms. LIGHTED ARENA is 230' X 140', perfect for regulation dressage ring or all weather jumping arena. 6 large paddocks, Barn has separate electric meter and RV hookup. Property is perfect for a riding school as there are over 30k families within a 10 mile radius including the Westlake community. All measurements are approximations and subject to error
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 15-43-40~ W 626.6 FT OF E 1283.20 FT OF S 382.35 FT OF N 442.26 FT OF NE 1/4
  • Parcel Number: 00404315000001020
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,295,000.00 ($269.74 / sqft )

Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 4/3.5/3 Pool Home on 1.3 acre paved road offering 3,400 square feet under air with 12 and 10 foot ceilings throughout. The home includes a three car garage, fully fenced yard, and pool. Int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10549209
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,100,000.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Woodlot Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,100,000.00 ($228.79 / sqft )

14952 Woodlot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14952 Woodlot Court in the City of Westlake. This elegant Jupiter model offers an open, thoughtfully designed floor plan blending comfort and sophistication. Expansive living and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148740
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14817 Snail Trail, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($295.64 / sqft )

14817 Snail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

With two houses on two acres, enjoy the luxury of a guest house for your friends and family or choose to benefit from the rental opportunity. The main house is 3019 total square feet and the second h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151011
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17975 81st Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,215,000.00 ($289.91 / sqft )

17975 81st Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Serena Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153299
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17394 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($283.91 / sqft )

17394 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Leah Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153315
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16024 84th Court N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,399,000.00 ($337.60 / sqft )

16024 84th Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This meticulously finished 1.6 acre estate delivers luxury at every turn, blending elevated design with thoughtful functionality. From the moment you arrive, quality construction and high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160728
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,250,000.00 ($278.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional multi income equestrian investment opportunity south of Okeechobee Blvd. This cleared, fully usable property allows you to develop a premier horse facility while generating immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161369
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice