7770 Tahiti Lane 602, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Tahiti Lane 602
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,
  • Building: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,2,3,4, 14 And 17
  • Provided by: Florida Realty Agency
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED PRICE MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully updated 6th floor condo offering a true penthouse style feel with serene canal water views. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is located in the desirable Lucerne Lakes Golf Community with no mandatory membership. Ideally positioned directly in front of the pool, spa, clubhouse, and activity center. The unit is unfurnished and features washer & dryer inside, new A/C, and a new water heater. The building has undergone major improvements, including a new roof, new staircases, fresh exterior paint, and upcoming new asphalt. The pool and pool area are currently being upgraded. All assessments have been fully paid by the sellers (over $16,000). Conveniently located next to the staircase and close to the elevator. Prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Game Room, Laundry, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH COND NO 4 UNIT 602
  • Parcel Number: 00424428230046020
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: Residencial
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

5314 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this light filled 2 bedroom (+Den), 2 bath condo in the sought after gated community of The Fountains! Perched on the second floor, this home offers an open, airy layout with sweeping golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116595
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$179,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo with golf vista view. Eat in kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom has its own bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126373
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice