220 Lake Shore Drive 1008, Lake Park, FL 33403
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Lake Shore Drive 1008
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $2,650,000
  • Price sqft: $1,020
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Park
  • Zipcode: 33403
  • Subdivision: Nautilus 220
  • Building: Nautilus 220
  • Elementary School: Lake Park
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Active Life Properties, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High floor, dual water views at Nautilus 220, offering a seamless ownership experience with 1 year of HOA fees covered. Positioned within Lake Park's emerging marina corridor just north of Downtown Palm Beach, this newly built residence sits at the center of a transforming waterfront district with new investment, dining, and a planned walkable mixed use center nearby. This 3BR/3.5BA plus den features interiors by Stephen G, floor to ceiling glass, Miele appliances, motorized shades, and high end European finishes. Residents highlight unmatched amenities, including a private marina and resort style spaces rarely found in one building. Amenities at Nautilus 220 rival a private waterfront resort. A sprawling one acre deck features a pool, spa, fire pits, putting green, yoga lawn, and dog park, complemented by a club room, cinema, golf simulator, valet, and 24 hour concierge. Wellness and recreation continue indoors with a spin studio, billiards and card lounge, kids' playroom, and teen gaming space. The rooftop lap pool and spa offer panoramic views across the Intracoastal and Atlantic. Additional conveniences include 24 hour security, on site management, and electric vehicle charging. With waterfront dining, boutique retail, office space, a caf, and private access, Nautilus 220 delivers a fully integrated waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: Lake Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2562
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 1008 of the Nautilus 220 Condominium
  • Parcel Number: 36434221330001008
  • Unit Number: 1008
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: R2A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1608, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,850,000.00 ($1,118.52 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now move in ready, highly coveted 3 bedroom + den residence at Nautilus 220 was among the first floor plans to sell out in developer's inventory. Located on the 16th floor, this flow through residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153183
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1906, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,700,000.00 ($1,039.26 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning east facing condo offering luxurious waterfront living at Nautilus 220. This expansive 3 bedroom plus den, 3.5 bath residence is available for immediate occupancy, showcasing bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155857
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 2202, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,595,000.00 ($1,069.66 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction on the Intracoastal Waterway has arrived in the Palm Beaches! This spacious corner residence with private elevator entrance has 2 large Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Baths and is beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11165557
  2. Provided by Water Club Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 502, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,495,000.00 ($930.28 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional, fully furnished 3bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence at Nautilus 220. Lake Park's premier new luxury building, offering complete resort style living with every amenity imaginable. This 5th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165954
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1823, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,595,000.00 ($817.32 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare & desirable C Residence on the 18th floor offering an L shaped floor plan with high 10' ceiling throughout and linear design featuring an expansive open kitchen area off the great room viewing we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001881
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1508, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,750,000.00 ($1,079.28 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style waterfront living meets private club convenience at Nautilus 220, featuring private elevator entry, on site dining, concierge services, guest suites, and exclusive beach club access on Si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012571
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 2123, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,895,000.00 ($1,136.19 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 2123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the process of hiring a professional decorator and move right in to this Brand New Furnished 3 BR 3.5 Bath Corner Unit with a Stunning Turnkey Design package by renowned Steven G Interiors. Every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024617
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1808, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,400,000.00 ($923.79 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the elegance of resort style waterfront living in this brand new 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with den, gourmet kitchen, expansive balcony, and two garage spaces overlooking Florida's sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026907
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice