220 Lake Shore Drive 1823, Lake Park, FL 33403
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Lake Shore Drive 1823
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,595,000
  • Price sqft: $817
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3175
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Park
  • Zipcode: 33403
  • Subdivision: Nautilus 220 Condo
  • Building: Nautilus 220 Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare & desirable C Residence on the 18th floor offering an L shaped floor plan with high 10' ceiling throughout and linear design featuring an expansive open kitchen area off the great room viewing west, north and east with distinct water views of the intracoastal and ocean accompanied by a long wrap around outdoor balcony. Two spacious guest bedrooms both en suite across from ample hallway closet space along with washer/dryer station and powder room which leads to the spectacular primary suite on the south corner of the tower overlooking the intracoastal, ocean and marina with large private terrace. There are fine upgraded finishes throughout and this unit feels big from the moment you walk in the front door and is why the C Residence is a coveted floor plan for the building. AMENITIES: 6th floor pool deck with resort style pool, fire pit stations, jacuzzi/spa, grill stations, resident pavilion, dog park/wash station, and putting green. Rooftop lap pool & jacuzzi. Club Room, event space, guest suites, conference rooms, gym, spin/yoga studios, sauna, steam room, locker rooms, massage room, bowling alley/lounge, gaming tables, theater, golf simulator, soundproof music room, kids' playroom, and teen room. Celebrity Chef David Burke's waterfront restaurants: Seahawk Prime and Birdie Dockside Bar & Grill and Lobby Caf/Market to come. This property is full service resort style with 24/7 security, resident assigned parking, valet or self parking, vehicle charging stations, five story parking garage, onsite concierge and property management, security, mailroom, package porter, bike/paddleboard storage, and beach access and parking on Singer Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7672
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NAUTILUS 220 CONDO UNIT 1823
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 36434221330001823
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1823
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R2A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1608, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,850,000.00 ($1,118.52 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now move in ready, highly coveted 3 bedroom + den residence at Nautilus 220 was among the first floor plans to sell out in developer's inventory. Located on the 16th floor, this flow through residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153183
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1008, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,650,000.00 ($1,020.02 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor, dual water views at Nautilus 220, offering a seamless ownership experience with 1 year of HOA fees covered. Positioned within Lake Park's emerging marina corridor just north of Downtown Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154110
  2. Provided by Active Life Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1906, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,700,000.00 ($1,039.26 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning east facing condo offering luxurious waterfront living at Nautilus 220. This expansive 3 bedroom plus den, 3.5 bath residence is available for immediate occupancy, showcasing bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155857
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 2202, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,595,000.00 ($1,069.66 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction on the Intracoastal Waterway has arrived in the Palm Beaches! This spacious corner residence with private elevator entrance has 2 large Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Baths and is beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11165557
  2. Provided by Water Club Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 502, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,495,000.00 ($930.28 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional, fully furnished 3bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence at Nautilus 220. Lake Park's premier new luxury building, offering complete resort style living with every amenity imaginable. This 5th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165954
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1508, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,750,000.00 ($1,079.28 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style waterfront living meets private club convenience at Nautilus 220, featuring private elevator entry, on site dining, concierge services, guest suites, and exclusive beach club access on Si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012571
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 2123, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,895,000.00 ($1,136.19 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 2123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the process of hiring a professional decorator and move right in to this Brand New Furnished 3 BR 3.5 Bath Corner Unit with a Stunning Turnkey Design package by renowned Steven G Interiors. Every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024617
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1808, Lake Park, FL 33403
$2,400,000.00 ($923.79 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the elegance of resort style waterfront living in this brand new 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with den, gourmet kitchen, expansive balcony, and two garage spaces overlooking Florida's sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026907
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice