5409 Santa Rosa Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159234 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas and den/office, creating a bright, cohesive feel. The open kitchen offers 42'' cabinetry, granite countertops, an eat in space, and flows seamlessly into the dining and family roomideal for everyday living. The primary suite includes a spacious bedroom, dual walk in closets, and a well appointed bath with dual sinks, granite counters, and a large walk in shower. Enjoy peaceful sunset views from the screened in patio. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room, epoxy finished garage, and impact windows and doors throughout. The tenant also receives access to the Cresswind Palm Beach clubhouse, which features a full time lifestyle director, fitness center, pools, pickleball and tennis courts and a variety of social activities. Lawn care and high speed internet access are included in the rent, and residents also enjoy access to Westlake Adventure Park and its resort style amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 2 LT 238
  • Parcel Number: 77404301200002380
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1254 Tangled Orchard Trace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,395.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1254 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017568
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4823 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3BR/2BA waterfront home with den in the desirable Cresswind Palm Beach community. This immaculate rental offers an open concept layout with upgraded tile, a stunning granite kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144370
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14911 Orange Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

14911 Orange Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom plus Den/office and 2 bath home, huge yard Gates at entrances from road Fully fenced in yard NEWER CARPET Landscaping and Water filtration system included NEWER WASHER AND DRYER TEN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16110 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,300.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

16110 Whippoorwill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in the sought after Hammocks of Westlake, perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot with a spacious yard and covered patio ideal for indoor outdoor living. Inside, enjoy a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160320
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5663 Saint Armands Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5663 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedroom + den home for rent in Cresswind Palm Beach, Westlake's premier 55+ community. Open floor plan with lake views, neutral finishes, upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, and tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006422
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16932 Okeechobee Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,400.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

16932 Okeechobee Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 3BR/2BA home with 2 car garage in Loxahatchee, set behind a gated entrance and surrounded by expansive grounds. Offering a luxury rural lifestyle, this property combines space, privacy, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010568
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16931 78th Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16931 78th Rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready rental with no HOA in The Acreage of Loxahatchee offering space, privacy, and the freedom tenants are actively searching for. Situated on a desirable corner lot at 16931 N 78th Road N, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012598
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14236 Gray Bark Bend, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

14236 Gray Bark Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after community of Westlake. Located in the pines, this spacious residence offers modern design and comfortable living with an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020560
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice