5663 Saint Armands Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006422 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5663 Saint Armands Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous 2 bedroom + den home for rent in Cresswind Palm Beach, Westlake's premier 55+ community. Open floor plan with lake views, neutral finishes, upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, and tile flooring in main areas. Kitchen features gas cooktop, wall oven, stainless steel hood, and backsplash. Spacious primary suite with walk in shower and large closet, plus a covered patio and fenced yard. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball, and walking trails. Currently tenant occupied; available June 1st (tenant vacates end of May). Offered partially furnished; furniture is currently stored in the garage and second bedroom and will remain stored if not needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Park, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 1 LT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404301140000620
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1254 Tangled Orchard Trace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,395.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1254 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017568
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4823 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3BR/2BA waterfront home with den in the desirable Cresswind Palm Beach community. This immaculate rental offers an open concept layout with upgraded tile, a stunning granite kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144370
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14911 Orange Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

14911 Orange Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom plus Den/office and 2 bath home, huge yard Gates at entrances from road Fully fenced in yard NEWER CARPET Landscaping and Water filtration system included NEWER WASHER AND DRYER TEN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14618 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14618 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den (being used as a 4th bedroom) home sitting on an oversized 1.19 acre lot with NO HOA and no restrictionsbring your RV, boat, work truc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004315
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms with an enclosed room downstairs could be a den or office space, 5 full baths plus a loft play area, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011954
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16931 78th Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16931 78th Rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready rental with no HOA in The Acreage of Loxahatchee offering space, privacy, and the freedom tenants are actively searching for. Situated on a desirable corner lot at 16931 N 78th Road N, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012598
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice