1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $536
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2379
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Old Port Cove Harbor Village C
  • Building: Old Port Cove Harbor Village Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Eb Stone Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boaters Delight in Harbor Village of Old Port Cove. ONE OF A KIND UNIT on the 1st Floor with the BEST intracoastal views. 40ft Boat Slip Included (#55), 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom condo lives like a Single family, split floorplan with lots of light flooding the unit. Front and back patios. Brand new SS appliances in Kitchen, Granite counters, Hurricane protection with Impact windows and accordions. Freshly painted. His and Her cedar lined closets in Owner's suite, Separate Tub and Shower. Assigned covered parking, storage room and fenced in patio. Premier Boating community features NO Fixed Bridges and NO special assessments. Harbor Village is a featured community in Old Port Cove that offers a 24/7 manned Gated community, 2 mile Walking Path, Waterfront restaurant overlooking the Marina. Heated pool and Hot Tub. Old Port Cove is a Waterfront community located in North Palm Beach. Close to I95, Shopping, Restaurants, Fitness, Golf and Palm Beach International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1830
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE HARBOR VILLAGE COND UNIT L-1L
  • Parcel Number: 68434209300120112
  • Unit Number: L1l + Boat Slip #55
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,470,000.00 ($685.95 / sqft )

432 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the resort lifestyle in this award winning Intracoastal community. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features stunning views of the marina and Intracoastal from every room. The spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082255
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,410,000.00 ($913.80 / sqft )

543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Ultimate Boating Lifestyle in Juno Beach!Top floor 3BR/2BA condo in the exclusive waterfront community of Bay Colony. This beautifully maintained unit offers direct Intracoastal & marina view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102740
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($569.59 / sqft )

411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your pets and your boat to this renovated first floor residence at Bay Colony of Juno Beach, which comes with a 40ft slip. Built in 2014, this spacious condo boasts 9 foot ceilings, hurricane i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126627
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 402, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,295,000.00 ($598.15 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent North Palm Beach location, just minutes from PGA Boulevard's dining, shopping, and beaches. This highly sought after Cobalt Model offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths across more than

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11129264
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,195,000.00 ($382.03 / sqft )

1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning views from every room of this 4 bedroom 3 full bath condo end unit with loft. Also INCLUDED YOUR OWN PROTECTED BOAT SLIP IN HARBOR VILLAGE PRIVATE MARINA. 1 1/2 miles to Palm Beach Inlet. NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144930
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Ocean Drive Ph3, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($825.56 / sqft )

450 Ocean Drive Ph3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the building, this exceptional top floor penthouse offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean and city views. This rare south facing residence captures stunning sunrises over the Atlantic an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157845
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Oak Harbour Drive 944, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,149,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

944 Oak Harbour Drive 944 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to shimmering Intracoastal views from the primary suite or unwind as yachts drift by from your expansive screened balcony. Tastefully remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161236
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,170,000.00 ($537.93 / sqft )

441 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR PENTHOUSE Condo. 3BR, 2.5BA. With unobstructed views of Resort Community of Bay Colony in Juno Beach. Open Floor Plan. SS Appliances. Quartz counters. Large Island Kitchen. Private Balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163724
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Juno Ocean Walk 401, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,180,000.00 ($568.95 / sqft )

810 Juno Ocean Walk 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Enjoy ocean breezes and partial ocean view PLUS the elevator opens directly into this large open airy, very bright pet friendly 2104 sq. ft. home located in Juno Beach and adjacent to all Jupit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006402
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Juno Ocean Walk 402, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($546.58 / sqft )

810 Juno Ocean Walk 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to present exceptional value and command attention, this is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready condo in the heart of Juno Beach. This beautifully updated residence offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008323
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice