812 Sky Pine Way A3, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 812 Sky Pine Way A3
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Village Iv Co
  • Building: Pine Ridge North Village Iv Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a wonderful 55+ Active Adult community in Greenacres and boasting many great features including, Newer A/C, Impact Windows, kitchen with Granite countertops and Stainless Steel appliances and updated bathrooms. This third floor, 55+ lakeside condo certainly won't disappoint... from the main bedroom, there is a stunning vista of the lake through the treetops. The vaulted ceilings and skylight allows for even more natural light to flood this beautiful unit. Also featured is a covered, screened, balcony. Welcome to the enjoyment of living in Pine Ridge North IV with a huge lap Pool, Tennis/Pickleball courts, Bocce ball, charcoal grills, and Clubhouse. Tenant in place. No Rental waiting period.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV COND UNIT A-3 BLDG 812
  • Parcel Number: 18424415158120013
  • Unit Number: A3
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$214,900.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the private view from your balcony from this large condo home. Newly installed Kitchen cabinets and countertops. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, and shuffle board. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144748
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Sky Pine Way G-2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$165,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

814 Sky Pine Way G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU CAN NOW PURCHASE AND RENT IMMEDIATLY. Sought after northern exposure lower bills to cool Spectacular lake views & breeze from all windows. Lake Worth Train station approx 3 miles away commuters dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10485592
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$199,000.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and managed community. No age restrictions, leasing of the unit is permitted after 1 year of ownership. Well maintained apartment ready for your improvements, pride of ownership shows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526757
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$208,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh Corner Unit; has a screened in patio/porch. No stairs to climb in this 1 story home with a front and back yard. Move in ready. Upgraded wood flooring. The Kitchen has newer Stainless Steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529686
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate & Invest.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2894 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,000.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

2894 Crosley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a brand new kitchen, bathroom, and flooring, all complemented by fresh paint. This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath Cresthaven unit will make you feel at home as soon as you step inside. Even t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082486
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$200,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare FIRST FLOOR condominium in a wonderful 55+ community with many amenities. NEW ROOF, was replaced this year. Newer A/C unit, was replaced in 2021. Newer modern appliances, all less than four years

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131880
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive W 1003, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($175.65 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive W 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome featuring two master bedrooms and a convenient half bathroom on the first floor, located in the desirable 55+ community of Arbours of the Palm Beaches. Offering 1,174

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135919
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice