7379 London Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7379 London Lane
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Thornhill Estates
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Montoya Circle neighborhood of central Boca Raton, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and a flexible opportunity for today's buyer. The home features updated flooring, an updated kitchen, and a spacious layout filled with natural light. Outside, enjoy a screened in pool and a large private backyard bordered by a tall Calusia hedge, plus a convenient gate providing direct cut through access to Montoya Circle. Walk to nearby houses of worship and enjoy a prime central Boca location close to everything. Whether you are looking to move right in, renovate further, or build a custom dream home, this property offers outstanding potential in a highly sought after neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 178
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THORNHILL ESTATES LOT 13
  • Parcel Number: 00424728090000130
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20952 Delagado Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,495,000.00 ($453.03 / sqft )

20952 Delagado Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Guard Gated Single Story Home on Peaceful Cul de Sac. Discover comfortable living in this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home within an exclusive guard gated community. Beautiful wood and tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543710
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20894 Escudo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,525,000.00 ($364.48 / sqft )

20894 Escudo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the highly sought after Estancia West community, situated on one of the largest lots in all of the Estanciasa rare acre property offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4184 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11156680
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21359 Harrow Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,895,000.00 ($558.01 / sqft )

21359 Harrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious Boca Grove Golf & Country Club, this stunningly reimagined residence blends classic refinement w/ mid century modern design to create a truly turnkey home w/ a flawless golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165508
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22220 Morning Glory Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,750,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

22220 Morning Glory Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ultimate Corner Combo Why buy a house when you can buy the whole block? We are officially giving you the chance to become the "King or Queen of the Corner." While these are two separate listings w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167012
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23260 Mirabella Circle N, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,499,000.00 ($401.23 / sqft )

23260 Mirabella Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely remodeled with impeccable craftsmanship and refined finishes, this magnificent residence has been completely upgraded. The home features a beautifully updated kitchen (approximately 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7166 Montrico Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,449,000.00 ($323.87 / sqft )

7166 Montrico Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What an opportunity to make this home fit your custom desires. The home features all hurricane windows and a much sought after 3 CAR GARAGE!! There is a very large screened pool patio area with a ton

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026708
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7276 Sidonia Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,750,000.00 ($299.97 / sqft )

7276 Sidonia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 BR plus office residence in Encantada featuring 5.1 full baths impact glass throughout, and abundant natural light. The well designed floor plan offers a main level primary suite with glass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161813
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Mandarin Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,900,000.00 ($386.65 / sqft )

7205 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical Oasis awaits! Welcome to your beautiful updated 4 bedroom 4 bath home in Boca Grove Golf Club . This home sits on a lush 1/3 acre lot offering stunning light filled living space with soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice