5232 55th Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5232 55th Terrace
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $498,900
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1374 / -80.1836
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Sandy Ridge
  • Provided by: Mel-Ry Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EXCEPTIONAL NEW CONSTRUCTION IN SANDY RIDGE MOVE IN READY! Discover this brand new, quality built CBS home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage in the heart of Port Salerno/Stuart. Designed for modern Florida living, this home features impact rated windows and doors for safety and energy efficiency, luxury quartz countertops, large 2436 tile flooring in living area, and all stainless steel appliances. Perfect for entertaining and everyday life. The open floor plan invites abundant natural light into the spacious living and dining areas, while the well appointed kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry and premium finishes. Enjoy low maintenance living and unbeatable location near schools, shopping, beaches, dining, and the Intracoastal Waterway. Buyer to verify room size.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SANDY RIDGE UNREC LOT 76 (DIXIE PARK LOTS 55 56 & 57 BLK 3)
  • Parcel Number: 303842005000007604
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5095 Manatee Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$550,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

5095 Manatee Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

ROCKY POINT Beautiful 3 bedrooms / 3 full bathrooms w/1 car garage on this 1/4 acre fully fenced in yard featuring BRAND NEW 2025 Metal Roof, 2022 Hurricane Impact Windows & Doors, 2022 Generac Whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132059
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4472 Alden Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$469,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

4472 Alden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CBS Home with Metal Roof and Newer Windows & Doors on an Oversized Corner Lot!! This home is Beautifully Renovated has 3 Bedrooms PLUS 2 extra Bonus Rooms which could make................ 5 B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3498 Doubleton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$499,900.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

3498 Doubleton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A true golfer's retreat in the prestigious gated community of Willoughby Golf Club. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers tranquil fairway views framed by lush gardens, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165019
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Mariner Village Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($203.00 / sqft )

4956 Mariner Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home located in the desirable gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers breathtaking water views and has been beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001782
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Jackson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$515,000.00 ($187.14 / sqft )

1851 Jackson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Stuart featuring a 2024 metal roof and a spacious floor plan with a large living area and generous overall square footage. With four true bedrooms and multiple living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003235
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Meredith Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$459,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

5422 Meredith Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement on this Concrete block 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in the private golf course community of Mariner Sands. This charming residence offers a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014185
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Mizner Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$594,900.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

4732 Mizner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home in the gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers peaceful water views and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new tile roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014862
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice