5380 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 19e
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1746
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe Condo
  • Building: Eastpointe Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake each morning to sweeping Atlantic views from this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence designed for effortless coastal living. Floor to ceiling glass invites natural light into every room, while an expansive east facing balcony captures the sunrise and the soothing rhythm of the ocean. Elegant marble flooring flows throughout the interior, complementing a refined kitchen outfitted with premium appliances, a wine cooler, and generous workspace for both casual dining and entertaining. The open layout enhances the sense of space and connection to the sea beyond. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, spa, fitness center with steam room, clubhouse with full kitchen, and an inviting barbecue area. Private, secure beach access allows you to step directly onto the sand within moments. Located within a gated community offering both privacy and convenience, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity to experience true oceanfront living. (For rentals under six months, applicable tourist tax applies.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COND I UNIT 19E
  • Parcel Number: 56434215080000195
  • Unit Number: 19e
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1906, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner unit in the Connemara Singer Island, just minutes from Palm Beach Gardens and Jupiter. This fully furnished turnkey condo boasts gorgeous panoramic views of both Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092810
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean  2-1706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

4200 Ocean 2-1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease available at Cote d'Azur on Singer Island. This unfurnished 2BR/2BA north facing residence features modern updates, ocean and Intracoastal views, a bright living area, in unit laundry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023447
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of the turquoise blue ocean to the amazing views of the Intracoastal where you can enjoy amazing sunsets & firework displays on holidays! This beautifully renovated, corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091024
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-17c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-17c Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 4/1/2026 PRICE SHOWN IS OFF SEASON Experience breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views from the balcony of this beautifully upgraded, move in ready rental. The open concept kitchen boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091774
  2. Provided by High Tides Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,600.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! Enjoy the amazing panoramic ocean and intracoastal views from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 11th floor of the elegant Eastpointe 1 Tower. This well maintained Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094127
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 804, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort lifestyle and newly renovated amenities of Marina Grande while overlooking long intracoastal views of Singer Island from this 3 br., 3 1/2 bth.+ large balcony. 1980 sq ft furnished condo. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131949
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL or Can Purchase the Unit!!! **To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Video 1 under Photos for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139698
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 1-904, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,125.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 1-904 More Like This

This Cote D Zore Condo on Singer Island has it all! This double balcony unit boasts of beautiful wide views of the Atlantic Ocean, and the intracoastal waterways of the Palm Beaches. This unit is move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Inlet Way 2, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

300 Inlet Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless coastal living in this fully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence located on the iconic Inlet Way of Singer Island. Positioned on a private end lot, this home offers tranquility

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146610
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,200.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct oceanfront and on the sand, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Aquarius Condominium with breathtaking Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal views. This southeast corner residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151451
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice