11260 Channing Way 212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164396 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11260 Channing Way 212
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,174
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Library, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: TUTTLE ROYALE TR DT-3 K/A FUTURE DEVELOPMENT
  • Parcel Number: 72414336130030000
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2514 Bedford Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property has it all! Fully furnished and available now for annual or summer lease. Located in the heart of Wellington, this quaintly decorated and completely turn key 2 bed 2 bath home is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020717
  2. Provided by We Sell Homes!
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2746 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location just minutes from WEF and the Palm Beach International Polo Club still time to enjoy the 2026 season. Fully furnished and available for annual rental at $3,800/month, Off Season

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164068
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Shoreside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1760 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA house with separate laundry room, 2 car garage, crown moldings, all floors tiled downstairs, cherry wood looking laminate upstairs, eat in kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016797
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Hamilton Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

116 Hamilton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 116 Hamilton Terrace, a beautifully maintained lakefront home nestled within a sought after gated community in Royal Palm Beach. This inviting residence offers generous living spaces filled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018107
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Canterbury Place, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

137 Canterbury Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to peaceful WATERFRONT VIEWS & resort style living in this spacious 3 bed 2 & 1/2 bath single family house w/ 2 car garage in a desirable GATED COMMUNITY w/ resort style amenities. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018125
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Scribner Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

9825 Scribner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 4BR Home with Soaring Ceilings + Open Layout Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering an exceptional blend of space, natural light, and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1438 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4/3 townhouse with 1car garage. The master bedroom includes a roman tub and walk in closet. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. This great townh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026909
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice