1910 Breakers Pointe Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1910 Breakers Pointe Way
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,035,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3623
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Breakers West
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your private oasis in Breakers West, ideally located on the coveted Breakers Pointe cul de sac. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom plus office/den, 3 bath residence offers 2,774 square feet of living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Updates include hurricane accordian shutters and hot water heater (2016). Sunlight fills the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere with breathtaking sunset views. The spacious primary suite features separate soaking tub and walk in shower, plus a private office/den with custom built ins conveniently located just off the bedroom. Non mandatory memberships available at Breakers West, Mayacoo Lakes and Breakers Palm Beach country clubs. 15 min to PBIA, Downtown WPB and Wellington. 20 min to Palm Beach. 5 min to Kings Academy, 15 min to Oxbridge Academy, 20 min to Rosarian Academy & Palm Beach Day Academy. 24hr manned gate with security patrol
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Club Available, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKERS POINTE LT 23
  • Parcel Number: 00424330220000230
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13577 52nd Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,000.00 ($221.36 / sqft )

13577 52nd Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to space, privacy, and possibility on this secluded 1.15 acre custom home set along a quiet tree lined street. Designed for those who want room to live and breathe, this 4 bed 3.5 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,220,000.00 ($230.19 / sqft )

8625 Wellington View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Toledo model by Toll Brothers (includes structural warranty) with many unique changes like second family room was converted into a junior suite which makes the home with 5 bedrooms in the se

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10985080
  2. Provided by Dragonfly Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Arbor Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$999,900.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

2613 Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large guest house or in law quarters! This very rare courtyard style residence has an expanded guest house and a brand new roof! You enter through a double door entry into a private and tropical cour

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136672
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8181 Butler Greenwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,149,000.00 ($209.29 / sqft )

8181 Butler Greenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the private community of Greenwood Manor of Palm Beach Plantation, featuring a clubhouse, gym, resort style pool and hot tub, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157010
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

11351 Mellow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Living at its finest Large, well appointed home located in a dead end street with lots of privacy & comfort. Over 1 Acre of land featuring a manicured loan with lots of fruit trees and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161764
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8952 Cypress Grove Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$979,900.00 ($189.35 / sqft )

8952 Cypress Grove Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of a kind! Contemporary Custom Updated with Elegance is the theme in this immaculate 4 Bed (2 suites) plus bedroom downstairs, 5th (window /small closet) Bed 3.5 Bath, completely professionall

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168853
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2176 Bellcrest Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,150,000.00 ($219.89 / sqft )

2176 Bellcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for a home that truly impresses? Your search ends here! Step inside to be welcomed by a stunning spiral staircase. Enjoy expansive living spaces perfect for large family gatherings. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000142
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 Nugent Trail, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,999.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

9195 Nugent Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Worthington Estates, an exclusive gated enclave of just 81 residences, ideally situated off West Okeechobee Boulevard in the heart of West Palm Beach. This private and picturesque community

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009352
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8197 Butler Greenwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,100,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

8197 Butler Greenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bed, 5 bath, 2 story sanctuary in the coveted Greenwood Manor. Boasting a brand new roof and exceptional natural light, this home delivers immediate peace of mind and undeni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013410
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Whispering Oaks Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$945,000.00 ($245.20 / sqft )

21 Whispering Oaks Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own in Whispering Oaks a private, gated community of just 39 homes quietly situated on a cul de sac in West Palm Beach. Set on over half an acre, this property offers the privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017453
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice