613 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 613 Windward Circle N
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $804,900
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5534 / -80.0546
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Mar
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Southern Select Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront community! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhome community with private marina (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boat) and community pool. Located right at the boynton beach inlet for easy ocean access and close to many great waterfront restaurants. This extra large end unit townhome has 3 large primary suites all with their own bathrooms plus thousands of dollars of amazing upgrades, including built in closets, automatic roll down window shades, upgraded appliances, quartz countertops, bar, and upgraded kitchen cabinets with rollout shelves. Priced to sell fast. Three bedrooms, three full bathrooms and one half bath. Must see! Welcome to 613 windward circle north, a rare opportunity to own a larger end unit townhome in the exclusive waterfront community of casa del marwhere boating is not just a perk, it's a lifestyle. What truly sets this property apart is access to the community's private marina, with boat slips available for lease accommodating vessels up to approximately 40 feet. Enjoy direct intracoastal access with no fixed bridges, allowing for effortless navigation to the boynton beach inlet and open ocean within minutes. For boating enthusiasts, this is one of the most desirable setups in all of boynton beach. Built in 2020, this spacious three story residence offers approximately 2,400+ square feet with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, along with a private two car garage. As a premium end unit, the home features additional windows, enhanced natural light, and added privacy. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout includes three primary bedroom suites, each with its own private full bathroomideal for hosting guests or creating a flexible, comfortable living environment. The main living area features an open concept design with a modern kitchen complete with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space, all flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Enjoy multiple outdoor living spaces, including covered balconies and a private patioperfect for relaxing after a day on the water. Casa del mar residents also enjoy a resort style pool and a gated, well maintained community just minutes from beaches, waterfront dining, and major routes. If you've been searching for a home that pairs modern construction with true boating convenience, this is itdock your boat steps from your door and be in the ocean in minutes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL MAR LT 7
  • Parcel Number: 08434515350000070
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: IPUD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

720 Mariners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's Dream Townhouse minutes to Ocean with Two Docks (34' & 24'), Impact Windows & Doors, New Electrical, New Lighting, New 60 Gallon H/W heater, New LVP Flooring Living/Kitchen Main Floor, Pecky

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062214
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 12th Terrace 6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$819,000.00 ($426.56 / sqft )

732 12th Terrace 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all boaters and fishing enthusiasts! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome in an exclusive gated Intracoastal community, direct ocean access and a private dock. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144957
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Virginia Garden Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$765,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

824 Virginia Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inside the exclusive, gated, waterfront community of Estancia is this spacious, southern facing, 3 story end unit townhome on the Intracoastal Canal. The well designed floor plan features 3 bedrooms &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145806
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 Estancia Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$899,000.00 ($339.50 / sqft )

3281 Estancia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the delray beach border is the boutique waterfront community of estancia. This gorgeous townhome has been redesigned and updated throughout. The home boasts impact glass and s brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159847
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$884,999.00 ($338.82 / sqft )

813 Estancia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Estancia, a boutique waterfront community of just 30 townhomes, offering exceptional privacy, security, and lifestyle. This three story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$803,900.00 ($244.05 / sqft )

615 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhouse community with PRIVATE MARINA (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165416
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 12th Terrace 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$795,000.00 ($414.06 / sqft )

743 12th Terrace 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated townhome w/dock, near inlet for quick ocean access in East Boynton Beach with stunning views! This modern residence features stylish upgrades throughout including updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027027
  2. Provided by Income Properties South
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice