10944 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10944 Orana Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $483,730
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Cadence Wg5d Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Every room in the 1,894 sq. ft. Cascades floorplan is optimized for not only maximum space, but natural and inviting flow between living areas. From porch to foyer to the large, open concept Great Room, dining room and kitchen, this home is perfect for everyday life as well as entertaining. When it's time to rest, the luxurious owner's suite offers privacy, space and a large walk in closet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CADENCE WG5D PHASE 1 (PB 126-17) LOT 146
  • Parcel Number: 430670300550009
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10412 Jadewood Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$519,900.00 ($229.64 / sqft )

10412 Jadewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom new build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009353
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14222 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$559,505.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

14222 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning new build in Tradition's Seville community offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bright open layout designed for modern living. Enjoy a seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013747
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10961 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$521,550.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

10961 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 2,750 sq ft of single story living. Features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and island overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013923
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10953 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$517,780.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

10953 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open concept layout, featuring a spacious kitchen with center island overlooking the great room and dining area. Includes a versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013936
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12024 Pantone Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$482,950.00 ($226.31 / sqft )

12024 Pantone Street More Like This

The Haven is a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Telaro at Tradition. Features an open layout, spacious kitchen, private owner's suite, and covered lanai. Enjoy resort style amenities and an a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013954
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12064 Pantone Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$439,900.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

12064 Pantone Street Reduced More Like This

The Haven is a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Telaro at Tradition, a vibrant 55+ community. Features an open layout, spacious kitchen, private owner's suite, and covered lanai. Enjoy resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009348
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10985 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$535,550.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

10985 Orana Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10993 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$508,450.00 ($203.38 / sqft )

10993 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floorplan offers spacious single story living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Featuring a large kitchen overlooking the main living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025383
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10913 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$532,620.00 ($193.68 / sqft )

10913 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floorplan offers spacious single story living with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Featuring an open concept layout, a large kitchen overlooking the main living area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025621
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice