310 Holly Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 310 Holly Avenue
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2451
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: River Park Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OCEAN ACCESS boating, entertaining and year round Florida enjoyment. Nestled on the St Lucie River, this eye catching home features a private dock with dual lifts(boat and jetski), floating dock for kayaks, a saltwater pool with raised spa, and expansive outdoor living perfect for entertaining or quiet sunsets by the fire. Panoramic water and nature preserve views across the river for extra privacy. Bright, open living spaces flow easily to the pool area with pocket sliders off the living and primary. Optional storage area under air that can easily become a third bedroom. 2021 roof, fully paid solar panels (minimal electric bills) and county only taxesspend more on the lifestyle you love! RV hookup/storage and convenience to restaurants, shopping, and boat launch complete the package!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 2- BLK 19 LOT 24(MAP 34/22N) (OR 1517-865)
  • Parcel Number: 341951002550003
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RS-4Co
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7305 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$715,000.00 ($158.01 / sqft )

7305 Elyse Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED!!! AN EXTENSION WAS DONE MAKING THIS PROPERTY A 4/3. Come experience and make it yours, this piece of paradise nestled in a corner lot by the Saint Lucie River. A beautiful singl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4525 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516794
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Bluem Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$724,000.00 ($244.43 / sqft )

2781 Bluem Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, perfectly situated on a half acre lot! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort and location. Every de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103828
  2. Provided by A & D Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Darien Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$600,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

3060 Darien Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities to own a pool home on a HALF ACRE lot in Port St. Lucie are increasingly rare, especially in the heart of coveted Sandpiper Bay! With no HOA, this property offers exceptional space, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149870
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Westchester Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$749,900.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

1111 Westchester Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All measure approx. Please send an offer with Great location!!!!Seller very motivated!!!!!!The house is located in the desirable area of Sandpiper. Beautiful 4/4/2 single family with private pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152604
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Strada Cervaro, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$574,800.00 ($216.09 / sqft )

168 Strada Cervaro Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Corner Lot | Designer Upgrades | Fully Integrated Smart Home Not all homes in Rivella are created equal. This upgraded, model like residence is set on a rare oversized corner lot with only on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162881
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Mariposa Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$570,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

2501 Mariposa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2021, offers refined living with breathtaking lake views and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. The home features a spacious den, formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012729
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7312 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$680,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

7312 Elyse Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, where every detail exudes luxury and sophistication. This fully renovated masterpiece features a brand new $50,000 metal tile roof, high end custom finishes, and stunning m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020587
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 North Blackwell Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$578,950.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

1662 North Blackwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Traditional 4BR/3BA Home + Flex Room | 3 Car Garage | Chef's Kitchen | Tiled Throughout | Hot Tub Spa | Fully Fenced Yard | Boat/RV Parking | Sandhill Crossing | Come see where you could be liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023139
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2586 Victory Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$610,000.00 ($148.49 / sqft )

2586 Victory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home designed for both comfort and elevated living. The home is perfectly positioned in a prime, highly desirable location. Thoughtfully upgraded and be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166881
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Ramie Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$650,000.00 ($209.88 / sqft )

210 Ramie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat offering desirable ocean access and the perfect setup for enjoying life on the water. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ocean access pool home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166829
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice