4664 Silver Saw Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4664 Silver Saw Lane
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Sabal Grove
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom, end unit townhouse, where contemporary elegance meets effortless functionality. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by thoughtfully designed floor plan. Large, strategically placed windows flood the living space with natural light, highlighting the crisp, modern lines and neutral palette that make this home feel both grand and incredibly inviting. It is a space designed for a modern lifestyle, offering a perfect balance of sophisticated design and everyday comfort. At the heart of the home lies a kitchen that is as beautiful as it is practical. Gleaming quartz countertops and a massive central breakfast bar serve as the focal point, providing ample room for meal prep, casual morning coffee, or entertaining guests. Sleek white cabinetry, and premium stainless steel appliances elevate the culinary experience, while the adjacent dining area ensures that hosting dinner parties is a breeze. Whether you are a seasoned cook or a weekend entertainer, this kitchen is equipped to handle every occasion with style and ease. The private quarters are located upstairs offer a tranquil retreat from the bustle of the day, led by a primary suite that exudes luxury. The ensuite bathroom is a true sanctuary, featuring a double sink vanity and a spacious glass enclosed walk in shower with exquisite tile work. Beyond the interior, the home extends its charm to the outdoors with an open patio, perfect for al fresco dining or lounging in the shade. The low maintenance backyard provides a private, fenced in oasis, allowing you to spend more time enjoying your home and less time on upkeep. Every detail of this property has been thoughtfully curated to provide a turnkey living experience in a serene neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • School Elementary: Starlight Cove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL GROVE PLAT TWO LT 28
  • Parcel Number: 00424437050000280
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5895 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

5895 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true South Florida living in this jaw dropping waterfront townhomethe most upgraded and stylish unit in the entire community! Step inside to discover a move in ready residence that feels br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123530
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4979 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$420,000.00 ($198.58 / sqft )

4979 Pinemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Willoughby Farms community, The light and kitchen features plenty of cabinet and counter space, breakfast nook and a slider to the patio. Primary retreat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Windmill Palm Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$434,900.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

4406 Windmill Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Verona Lakes ! Beautiful lakeview townhouse in a gated community with low HOA , priced to sell. This spacious home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and 2 car garage. Enjoy tile flooring do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

5809 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Colony Reserve Townhomes offer phenomenal features, delivering exceptional value and an outstanding lifestyle choice in South Florida. This desirable corner unit townhome showcases an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159128
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6268 Military Trail 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$404,900.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

6268 Military Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome thoughtfully renovated throughout. The home features a modern kitchen with a breakfast bar, new stainless steel appliances, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161612
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Flannigan Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$489,000.00 ($244.50 / sqft )

5409 Flannigan Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction townhouse, where modern design meets effortless living! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, PLUS A DEN and 2.5 baths, this home offers the perfect blend of co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010819
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice