5905 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169833 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5905 Triphammer Road
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Lantana Homes 4
  • Elementary School: Indian Pines
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: My Realty Group, LLC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Immediately! Welcome to this charming single story home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an office space that can be used as a third bedroom, this property offers tile flooring throughout, central A/C, impact doors, and a versatile one car garage converted into a bonus room/office space. The home's designer inspired interior includes a stunning kitchen with premium cabinetry, sleek countertops, and coordinating appliances, making it both stylish and functional. The spacious layout is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy your private yard and outdoor patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a highly convenient area, you'll have easy access to major highways, shopping centers, and dining's. Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fenced Yard, Long Lease Terms, Pet Friendly, Tile, Washer & Dryer. Pet Friendly. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule a showing today and make this beautiful home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: LANTANA HOMES PL 4 LT 405
  • Parcel Number: 00424434360004050
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5409 Eastbay Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5409 Eastbay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021115
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5863 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,880.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

5863 Triphammer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,418 square feet of living space. This property offers generous room for comfort and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022417
  2. Provided by Darwin Homes, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5584 Priscilla Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5584 Priscilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023682
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Woodlake Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

133 Woodlake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent featuring a spacious 2 car garage. This well maintained property offers tile flooring throughout the main areas, with comfortable laminate flooring in all bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016518
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5049 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought after gated community of Nautica Isles, this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offers both comfort and style with a spacious 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020116
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Timberlane Circle 12d, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1204 Timberlane Circle 12d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit villa for rent, offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern upgrades. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage features a hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice