5204 Wedgewood Lane 77, Sarasota, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660017 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 5204 Wedgewood Lane 77
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $311,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1223
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3666 / -82.4649
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake
  • Building: Wedgewood Lake
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **amazing first floor condo in the meadows w/ magnificent lake & golf course views** offered turnkey furnished remodeled, updated & all new coastal casual furnishings. Just bring a suitcase & enjoy life in paradise! Painting in progress on building complete refresh. Spacious living area in a flexible & year round florida room w/ sliders & screens to add more living space & more extraordinary views!! Sip morning coffee as you watch the birds on the lake or drink evening wine w/ a spectacular sunset over the water view. Wake up each day in a spacious, sun filled primary bedroom suite w/ sliding doors to the florida room & lake views. The en suite dressing room w/ large walk in closet leads to a separate bathroom w/ step in shower. The open living room & dining room feature a wall of sliders w/ access to the florida room featuring lake & golf course views. The kitchen offers abundant cooking space w/ updated stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, casual dining area w/ sliding doors to a front patio/garden. Second bedroom is furnished w/ twin beds and enjoys easy access the second bathroom with a tub/shower. Spacious laundry room has storage cabinets & side by side washer/dryer. Enjoy comfortable days & nights w/ new ceiling fans in living area, bedrooms & florida room. Recently painted interior & new water heater 2023. This well appointed home is so comfortable you won't want to leave! But, this is the perfect location to experience an outdoor florida lifestyle. Minutes from award winning gulf beaches (lido key, longboat key, siesta key), downtown sarasota (restaurants, shops, theatre, music, art) & utc center shopping & events. Take a dip in the heated wedgewood community pool located just across the street. Residents also enjoy access to the resort style pool & fitness center at the meadows club. The meadows community is situated on 1,650 scenic acres w/ 80 lakes & 13+ miles of walking/biking trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142292
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Willow Links  50, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$337,500.00 ($271.96 / sqft )

5275 Willow Links 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your meticulously updated dream condo in Sarasota, Florida, nestled in the highly desirable The Meadows community, which offers an optional country club membership for an enhanced lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4601126
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$319,900.00 ($189.18 / sqft )

5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME LOCATION, 3 Beds/2Baths, END UNIT, RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY, Walk to BENDERSON, MOVE IN READY!! Welcome to 5551 Bentgrass a beautifully updated 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659721
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668216
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Myrtle Wood  46, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$297,500.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

5315 Myrtle Wood 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Meadows. Begin your day in the private front courtyard patio, ideal for enjoying the morning s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679179
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Nikki Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Myrtle Wood  4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$305,000.00 ($160.44 / sqft )

5207 Myrtle Wood 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the lush, established setting of The Meadows Country Club, this townhome style condo offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and tranquil water views. Known for its mature landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680530
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5196 Marsh Field Lane 97, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$325,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

5196 Marsh Field Lane 97 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully reimagined first floor end unit condominium in The Meadows offers serene lake and golf course views and a thoughtfully designed layout that lives like a private retreat. With two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680549
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Lake Village Drive 24, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,000.00 ($245.33 / sqft )

5221 Lake Village Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best condo in Village Lake! This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit offers beautiful lake views and is truly move in ready. Remodeled approximately seven years ago, this charming co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681255
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the allure of Las Palmas, the ideal community offering a vibrant lifestyle youll cherish. Nestled behind secure gate, enjoy a scenic drive adorned with native greenery, serene ponds and the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice