1581 Endicott Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1581 Endicott Point
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Meadowcrest Fairmont Village
  • Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pretty little lady on the most coveted street, in the most popular village, in one of the most sought after communities in Citrus Co.! The villa is light & bright & presents beautifully. Immaculate & ready for you to call it YOURS, she will capture your heart from the moment you head up the walk toward the charming front porch & french door details. The concrete block construction, vaulted ceilings & large Great Room concept are why this model is SO popular! The trendy LVP flooring, ceramic tile, updated Kitchen and the LOCATION are the foundation points of why this villa is an amazing opportunity! This Villa is just across the street and steps away from the gorgeous community park which is why you'll want to run to see this one before it gets snatched up! Large primary bedroom with a bump out area for a sitting area or desk area and a light & bright bathroom and huge walk in closet. Guest Bedroom with a walk in closet & ensuite bath at the opposite side of the villa. Plentiful closet space in this model! Laundry is typically located in the garage in this village, as is this one; HOWEVER, this villa has a rare access to the garage from within the villa, to overcome that objection! Meadowcrest provides a plethora of Social & Athletic Activities within a beautiful, centrally located park like community design. HURRY, your friendships await!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: RollingSlope
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Meadowcrest Fairmont Vllage
  • Association Phone: 330-671-4677
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, MultiplePrimarySuites, OpenFloorplan, ShowerOnly, SolarTubes, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors
  • Legal Description: FAIRMONT VLGE 2ND ADD PB 15 PG 82 LOT 21 BLK 5
  • Area Major: 23
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2775653
  • Possession: Closing
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Topography: Varied
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Cannondale Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$213,500.00 ($91.24 / sqft )

6531 Cannondale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and packed with updates! My seller heard the feedback loud and clear buyers want a screened porch area to truly enjoy the backyard space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708930
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Maki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6482 Torrington Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$264,900.00 ($107.95 / sqft )

6482 Torrington Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Meadowcrest, one of Crystal Rivers most sought after communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and a true sense of community. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710871
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Boozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Lyle Avenue, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$242,500.00 ($113.42 / sqft )

920 Lyle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Connell Heights neighborhood of Crystal River, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers great potential with no HOA and convenient access to shopping, dining, and the areas renow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716947
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alice Prahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Foxboro Loop, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$245,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

1690 Foxboro Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairmont village in fabulous meadowcrest... Gently used 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with nice lanai, & double garage. Eat in kitchen with newer appliances, inside laundry closet with awesome washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441312
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Douneray Loop, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$259,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

6068 Douneray Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6068 W Douneray Loop in Crystal Rivers desirable Meadowcrest community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,751 square feet of bright living area with generous bedroom sizes and a function

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489469
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Theroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Cannondale Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$213,500.00 ($91.24 / sqft )

6531 Cannondale Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and packed with updates! My seller heard the feedback loud and clear buyers want a screened porch area to truly enjoy the backyard spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847876
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6482 Torrington Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$264,900.00 ($107.95 / sqft )

6482 Torrington Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848810
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Foxboro Loop, Crystal River, FL 34429
$245,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

1690 Foxboro Loop More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849093
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Lyle Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
$242,500.00 ($113.42 / sqft )

920 Lyle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851446
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Dedham Trail, Crystal River, FL 34429
$210,500.00 ($93.22 / sqft )

6010 Dedham Trail More Like This

LIVE IN THE SUNSHINE STATE year round or as a snowbird, this property will fit the bill. This award winning community will welcome you to enjoy the beautifully landscaped grounds and amenities Meadow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852035
  2. Provided by Greenbriar Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice