3224 Countryside View Drive, St Cloud, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3224 Countryside View Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3133
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2004 / -81.2849
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: St Cloud
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Unit 2
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO REAR NEIGHBORS + SALTWATER POOL + FLEX ROOM+ FULLY OWNED SOLAR+NO CDD Experience exceptional privacy and resort style living in this stunning Sawgrass retreat. Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this home seamlessly blends comfort, efficiency, and the best of the Florida lifestyle. Welcome to your private oasis at 3224 Countryside View Drive. Nestled in the highly desirable Sawgrass community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers rare privacy with no rear neighbors and peaceful pond views, creating a tranquil backyard escape perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout with soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the home's spacious and airy feel. Every detail has been designed to balance elegance and comfort, while fully owned solar panels provide long term energy savings without sacrificing luxury. A versatile flex room adds to the home's appeal, offering a customizable space to fit your needs. The backyard is thoughtfully divided, featuring a pet friendly area alongside a beautifully designed space ideal for outdoor gatherings blending practicality with sophistication. The saltwater pool serves as the centerpiece of the backyard retreat, framed by peaceful surroundings and uninterrupted views. Recent enhancements completed in 2025including epoxy finished garage flooring, a conversion to a saltwater pool system, new tile flooring in the bedrooms, upgraded overhead microwave reflect the care and attention invested throughout the home. More than just a home, this is a refined Florida retreat designed for those who appreciate privacy, comfort, and timeless style. Come see this home the one you don't want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2261.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Other, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS UNIT 2 PB 11 PG 112-113 LOT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-30-0627-0001-1140
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3946 Cedar Hammock Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$580,000.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

3946 Cedar Hammock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2021, Upstairs AC 2024, 6 CAR DRIVEWAY 2022, WATER HEATER 2023, EXTERIOR PAINT 2024, NEW IRRIGATION SYSTEM 2024 Experience luxury living in this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104010
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Casey Tosi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3253 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$560,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

3253 Wauseon Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If you are looking for your dream home, don't look any further!! Built in 2020 this upscale stunning Greythorne home has 4 Bedroom 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with two remote garage openers. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5097533
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maria Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1698 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$524,999.00 ($164.06 / sqft )

1698 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Explore this must see Moonstone home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a bedroom and bathroom in lieu of a study and powder room; an impressive kitchen offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130480
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$514,999.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

1705 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130483
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Myrtleleaf Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$610,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

5200 Myrtleleaf Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Introducing the highly sought after Tarpon II floor plan, which proved so popular that it has completely sold out. This stylish two story home boasts five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134369
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 Pawleys Loop N, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$550,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

3480 Pawleys Loop N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stevens Plantation, set on nearly 1/4 acre with peaceful water views and no rear neighbors. This home offers both style and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4152 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137411
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5829 Guenevere Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$529,900.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

5829 Guenevere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5829 Guenevere Ct your private retreat in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in a beautifully maintained gated community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137470
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Catalpa Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$539,900.00 ($154.70 / sqft )

4921 Catalpa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spectacular Marco floor plan located in the well sought after Del Webb Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. This property has so much to offer. 3 Bedrooms and 3 Full baths, you could use the 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137679
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5027 Dancy Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$515,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

5027 Dancy Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Impeccable is just one way to describe this nearly new home. Located in the active lifestyle twin lakes gated community, the benefits of living here goes beyond the 3 bed, 2. 5 bath floorplan with 321

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138962
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Wilt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5056 Center Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$519,900.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

5056 Center Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller Motivated** Best Value in Hanover Lakes. Built just one year ago, this spacious newer construction home is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac at 5056 Center Ct in St. Cloud. Offering a mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140375
  2. Provided by WHITE OAK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice