3038 Eastland Boulevard F101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883159 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3038 Eastland Boulevard F101
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0164 / -82.7116
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Imperial Oaks Condo
  • Building: Imperial Oaks Condo
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Mary Schwegman
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located in the heart of Countryside. This rare first floor corner unit offers the privacy and natural light. With no rear or left side neighbors and peaceful pond views right outside your door. Step inside to fresh neutral paint, plantation shutters, and wood look tile throughout the living areas, with elegant travertine flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen features granite countertops, real wood cabinetry, and plenty of storage. With no carpet anywhere, maintenance is simple and clean living comes easy. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the enclosed Florida room, then step out to your private patio overlooking the serene lake your own front row seat to peaceful waterfront living. Additional highlights include: In unit laundry with washer & dryer Linen closet in primary bath Located just minutes from Publix, Countryside Mall, top restaurants, hospitals, and Tampa International Airport and only a short drive to Downtown Dunedin, Safety Harbor, and the Gulf beaches. Rent Includes: Water, sewer, trash, cable TV, internet, and access to community amenities. Tenant responsible for electric. First month & security deposit, application fee to HOA, and background check ($43 INDIVIDUAL, $55 COUPLE) required. HOA ONLY ALLOWS 2 CATS. NO DOGS ALLOWED HOA RULES. If youve been looking for quiet, convenient, waterfront living in an unbeatable location this is it. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-16-41956-006-1010
  • Unit Number: F101
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,695.00

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location! Unfurnished covered parking screened in balcony pond view & a pool 2bedroom 2full bath 2nd floor corner unit in sought after countryside! (building has elevator). Rent includes wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8182260
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Fountains at Countryside! This beautifully maintained unit offers 946 square feet of comfortable living space and a desirable open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 946 sqft
  4. Approx. 12,345.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689708
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Gerbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready at Winding Creek! 6 months to 12 months available Enjoy comfortable living in this very spacious, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Ideally located in the heart of Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466125
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2971 Estancia Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolute beauty in the heart of Countryside that blends modern elegance with coastal convenience! This spacious second floor 2B/2B in lovely Estancia Condos features a new, renovated kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466624
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Eastland Boulevard H110, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3042 Eastland Boulevard H110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located in the Heart of Countryside! We have a nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom !st floor Condo. This is a corner unit that brings in more natural light. You will find an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473470
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 96, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,980.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual pictures attached and noted. Here is a BEAUTIFUL, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable St Tropez community in the Countryside area. Featuring: Vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483671
  2. Provided by INSTANT EQUITY REALTY
  3. Contact Lana Sutmaier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Majesty Drive 373, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

373 Majesty Drive 373 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

We are now ready for showings! Schedule a showing today! Light and bright two bedroom, two bath furnished manufactured home available for rent in the beautiful Serendipity 55+ Park in Clearwater, FL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487903
  2. Provided by THE RAND WILSON GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Mack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Countryside Boulevard 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2713 Countryside Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres your opportunity to rent a FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the highly desirable Countryside area. Opportunities like this are rare. Step into a spacious living room featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 4, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$2,050.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the comfort and convenience of this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a highly desirable area. The home offers a welcoming living room and dining room combo, creating an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502336
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,650.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Furnished 1BR/1BA Condo Clearwater (Hammock Pine Village) Location, location, location! Welcome to Hammock Pine Village, a gated community in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside walking di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505054
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maria A. Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice