2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689708 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 946
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0333 / -82.7346
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Fountains At Countryside Condo
  • Building: Fountains At Countryside Condo
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Valarie Gerbus
  • 813-444-7440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Fountains at Countryside! This beautifully maintained unit offers 946 square feet of comfortable living space and a desirable open floor plan with tile and laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern, and low maintenance lifestyle. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle from your private screened in lanai, complete with an additional storage closet. The unit also features convenient in unit laundry and plenty of natural light throughout. Residents of Fountains at Countryside enjoy resort style amenities, including a community pool and hot tub, fitness center, clubhouse, outdoor grilling area, dog park, and car wash stationall within a secure, gated setting with beautifully maintained grounds. This pet friendly community allows up to 2 pets (under 35 lbs. each) and includes one assigned parking space, along with ample guest parking. Rent includes cable TV, water, sewer, and trash for added value and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Countryside Mall, less than 30 minutes to Clearwater Beach, and with easy access to Tampa International Airport. Schedule your showing today! Security Deposit: $1,800 (may be split into two payments) Pet Deposit (if applicable): $350 single or $500 for two (non refundable)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Living Area: 946.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beth King- Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: (727) 796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-28-16-29249-005-2050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: E205
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,695.00

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location! Unfurnished covered parking screened in balcony pond view & a pool 2bedroom 2full bath 2nd floor corner unit in sought after countryside! (building has elevator). Rent includes wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8182260
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Eastland Boulevard F101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,775.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3038 Eastland Boulevard F101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Owner is offering First Month Free! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located in the heart of Countryside. This rare first floor corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.62 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Mary Schwegman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready at Winding Creek! 6 months to 12 months available Enjoy comfortable living in this very spacious, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Ideally located in the heart of Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466125
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2971 Estancia Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolute beauty in the heart of Countryside that blends modern elegance with coastal convenience! This spacious second floor 2B/2B in lovely Estancia Condos features a new, renovated kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466624
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Eastland Boulevard H110, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3042 Eastland Boulevard H110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located in the Heart of Countryside! We have a nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom !st floor Condo. This is a corner unit that brings in more natural light. You will find an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473470
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 96, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,980.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual pictures attached and noted. Here is a BEAUTIFUL, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable St Tropez community in the Countryside area. Featuring: Vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483671
  2. Provided by INSTANT EQUITY REALTY
  3. Contact Lana Sutmaier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Countryside Boulevard 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2713 Countryside Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres your opportunity to rent a FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the highly desirable Countryside area. Opportunities like this are rare. Step into a spacious living room featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 4, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$2,050.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the comfort and convenience of this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a highly desirable area. The home offers a welcoming living room and dining room combo, creating an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502336
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,650.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Furnished 1BR/1BA Condo Clearwater (Hammock Pine Village) Location, location, location! Welcome to Hammock Pine Village, a gated community in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside walking di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505054
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maria A. Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice