3750 Sky Mountain Alley, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3750 Sky Mountain Alley
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7395 / -81.5742
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Parkview Preserve
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to Parkview Preserve! New homes conveniently located just off SR 429. Youll have easy access to the downtown, and weekend errands are made easy with Kelly Park Crossing and Publix just two miles away. Choose your floorplan, & designer features. Private homesites with nature views available. At Parkview Preserve everything you want is right in your community with a pool, cabana, playground, and walking trails. The Hutchinson single family home has everything you want. Enter through your rear 2 car garage and say hi to friendly faces in the great room. Dinner smells amazing in your gourmet kitchen. Itll taste even better once its moved from the island to your lanai. A flex space at the front of your home became your office and gym, perfect for a quick workout. After reading in your 2nd floor loft, just outside 2 bedrooms and a full bath, head to your private owners suite. This spacious escape has a walk in closet and double vanity bath. All Ryan Homes now include WIFI enabled garage opener and Ecobee thermostat. **Closing cost assistance is available with use of Builders affiliated lender**. DISCLAIMER: Prices, financing, promotion, and offers subject to change without notice. Offer valid on new sales only. See Community Sales and Marketing Representative for details. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: HUTCHINSON
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 2138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK VIEW PRESERVE PHASE 1 109/109 LOT 186
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-20-27-6845-01-860
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

925 Counts Crest Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Price reduced $489900 this is now an Approved short sale no long wait and the price includes the Mortgage on the Solar system. Both Mortgages are Assumable Home mortgage is currently 5.79

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Michael Kanady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$460,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

2360 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to your turn key dream home in the gated community of San Sebastian! Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and functional design with plenty of ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376220
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387018
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Tara Kabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5101 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$469,990.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

5101 Waypointe Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is being offered with a 3.99% Fixed interest rate with a 4% concession when using the Preferred Lender!!!! when using the Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388296
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($153.52 / sqft )

1641 Golfside Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Creampuff alert! Come and get this almost new and beautiful home in the Golfside Village Community of Errol Estates! Freshly painted exterior and situated on an elevated corner lot enabling you to e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388340
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacki Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2195 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,000.00 ($167.37 / sqft )

2195 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

You found it. Your next home . This beautiful newer built Rhetts Ridge home is ready for you . This home features an open floor plan with a downstairs bedroom and bath downstairs . The open space is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397858
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Paul Sadusky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice