10004 23rd Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10004 23rd Street
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $282,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0402 / -82.4341
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33612
  • Subdivision: Altman Colby Sub
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Washburn Sutherland
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming Tampa Bay Home in a Prime Location! Conveniently situated between I 75 and I 275, this home offers easy access to everything in Tampa Bay. Located just minutes from restaurants, shopping, hospitals, schools, Busch Gardens, and the University of South Florida, this property combines comfort with convenience. Whether you are searching for a great investment opportunity or the perfect place to call home for your family, this property has plenty to enjoy. Enjoy the privacy and space of a completely fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, pets, or play. Dont miss the chance to own a home in such a desirable central location. Additional updates include electrical improvements and a updated central A/C unit. Seller is offering $3,000 toward buyers closing costs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTMAN COLBY SUBDIVISION LOT 9 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1430040000
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 305 Bougainvillea Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$316,990.00 ($168.52 / sqft )

305 Bougainvillea Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL! Significant $20,000 price reduction. Motivated seller is ready to move this charming property at 305 E Bougainvillea Ave. This is the op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139421
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Cuttingin Place, TAMPA, FL 33612
$270,000.00 ($87.98 / sqft )

1213 Cuttingin Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location in this charming one story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home at 1213 Cuttingin Pl, Tampa, FL 33612. Spanning approximately 1,483 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487376
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Sewaha Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$328,998.00 ($243.34 / sqft )

1711 Sewaha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated and move in ready, this home delivers the value buyers are looking for. The seller is offering $10,000 in closing cost credit to he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496321
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Yohan Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9219 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$280,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

9219 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tampa offering a comfortable layout, refreshed interiors, and a convenient location close to major roads, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498509
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10904 15th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$339,000.00 ($221.57 / sqft )

10904 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and ideally located! This beautifully renovated home at 10904 N 15th St offers modern comfort at an attractive price. Enjoy a fresh, updated interior and a spacious backyard featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501716
  2. Provided by ATLAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jonathan Seither
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10220 23rd Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$315,000.00 ($216.94 / sqft )

10220 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, clean, and ready for its next chapter, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Tampa home delivers the kind of value buyers are hunting for right now. Set on a usable fenced lot in North Tampa, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Sandstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice