1060 Dunrobin Drive A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1060 Dunrobin Drive A
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0764 / -82.7255
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes Villas On The G
  • Provided by: EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: DOTTIE Summers
  • 727-247-9092
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This VACANT end unit villa is ON THE GOLF COURSE and is a great location within Highland Lakes Golf Community. 2 bedroom/2 bath split plan with a 1 car garage. Tile floors through out. New kitchen window just installed. Living/dining room combination; kitchen has beautiful cherry wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances and a eat in breakfast area for two. Utility room has a full size washer and dryer and a utility sink. GOLF COURSE view from the screened in patio and an outside patio area. Highland Lakes is a 55+ community offering lots of amenities including 3 golf courses with no green fees, tennis, 2 heated swimming pools with spa, clubhouse, entertainment facilities, fitness classes, crafting, woodworking, library, computer center, card room, fishing pier, boat and RV storage and much more. Come visit and stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FRANKLY COASTAL PROP./JEAN CHADWICK
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES VILLAS ON THE GREEN CONDO 1 BLDG 3, UNIT A TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 3A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-38910-003-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 72 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

72 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get ready to fall in love with this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty in the heart of palm harbor! This move in ready home delivers the total flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885318
  2. Provided by AGORA REAL ESTATE AND DEV INC
  3. Contact Youla Kalabakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Cleland Court A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$255,000.00 ($207.32 / sqft )

899 Cleland Court A Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated villa in Villas on the Green, located within Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community of Highland Lakes. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455060
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Mcmath Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$270,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

3280 Mcmath Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE 55+ paired VILLA located in Duplex Village II within the highly desirable Highland Lakes community with access to Lake Tarpon. This 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464907
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Crystal Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Dunrobin Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$269,500.00 ($219.11 / sqft )

1084 Dunrobin Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

On golf course........ $10,000. Reduction to sell. . Great location in highland lakes, a 55+ active community offers its members extensive sun and fun many opportunities: spacious light and bright 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466777
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Bentley Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$298,900.00 ($215.04 / sqft )

2728 Bentley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VILLA AVAILABLE IN PALM HARBOR turnkey, updated, and move in ready. This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA villa with a flexible den/office/potential 3rd bedroom offers 1,390 sq. ft. of bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471054
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Pine Ridge Way E C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$285,000.00 ($211.11 / sqft )

1725 Pine Ridge Way E C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! Fabulous 55+,2 bed/2 bath,1350 Sq Ft Villa in Pine Ridge. This open concept home is so light and bright and offers additional outdoor space with the private front porch and rear Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472021
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Curling Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$289,900.00 ($179.39 / sqft )

2954 Curling Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner is motivated, bring all offers! This inviting two bedroom, two bath home, located on a quiet cul de sac in highland lakes, palm harbors premier 55+ golf course community, offers comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479013
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Lark Circle E F, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$236,000.00 ($176.12 / sqft )

2231 Lark Circle E F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A golfer's paradise! HOA fees give you access to three golf courses, heated pools & spa, tennis, pickleball, lake access, more sports, arts & crafts, entertainment & social events, Lake Tarpon ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484660
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Elizabeth Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Fig Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$294,000.00 ($226.50 / sqft )

2909 Fig Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Strathmore Gate West, a peaceful, pet friendly community where mature landscaping and a relaxed Florida lifestyle create an inviting sense of home. This beautifully maintained corner unit v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506291
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Antje Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice