13231 Starfish Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13231 Starfish Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3499 / -82.7089
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Pleasure Isles 4th Add
  • Elementary School: Hudson Primary Academy (K
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Ross Hardy
  • 352-686-0540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on a spacious 0.38 acre corner lot with direct Gulf access, this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront home offers expansive water views and has been completely remodeled in 2025, with everything new throughout, creating a fresh and move in ready coastal retreat. A paver driveway leads to the 1 car garage, setting a clean and welcoming approach as you arrive. Inside, the home opens to a bright living room where tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complemented by a front facing window that fills the space with natural light and a conveniently placed coat closet. Just beyond, the kitchen continues the cohesive flooring and features a vaulted ceiling that enhances the open feel, along with granite countertops, white cabinetry paired with stainless accents, a breakfast bar for casual seating, and a window above the sink that frames views toward the backyard and water beyond, with direct access to the garage for added convenience. Toward the rear of the home, the layout expands into a combined dining and family area, where multiple large windows invite in natural light and showcase the tranquil water setting, while double sliding glass doors in the family room open to the patio, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A barn style sliding door leads to the in garage laundry area, adding both character and function to the space. The primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with tile flooring, multiple windows, and a built in closet, while the second bedroom mirrors the same flooring and includes a built in closet along with a glass panel door that opens directly to the patio, allowing for easy access to the outdoor setting. The shared bathroom, conveniently located off the living area, features a single vanity, black chrome fixtures, and a step in shower with a glass door. Step outside and the true highlight of the property unfolds, where a paver finished patio creates a welcoming outdoor space to relax or entertain while taking in sweeping Gulf views, and the combination of stationary and floating docks provides space for boating, enjoying the water, or simply unwinding as the breeze moves across the open shoreline. Located in Hudson, this home places you near Hudson Beach, a waterfront destination known for its open Gulf views and relaxed shoreline setting perfect for sunset watching; Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park, offering miles of coastal trails, kayaking routes, and natural springs to explore; and SunWest Park, featuring a freshwater lagoon, sandy beach areas, and water activities, creating a lifestyle that blends waterfront living, outdoor recreation, and everyday enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PLEASURE ISLES 4TH ADD PB 8 PG 55 LOTS 218 & 219 OR 9501 PG 1063
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-015.0-000.00-218.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255089
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($120.34 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256669
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10118 Penwood Way, Hudson, FL 34667
$305,000.00 ($181.98 / sqft )

10118 Penwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Upgrades Throughout Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious 2 car garage and a host of desirable updates. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257040
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257462
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, Hudson, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($150.18 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257823
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18735 Rolling Hills Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

18735 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines 55+ Golf Course Community in Hudson. This beautifully maintained turn key home reflects true pride of ownership and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258279
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, Hudson, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($153.30 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING Soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258325
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

7608 Yachtsman Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Sea Pines community. This move in ready property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258475
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Alden Court, Hudson, FL 34667
$309,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

11408 Alden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Heritage Pines, an active 55+ gated golf course community where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This bright and inviting 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258593
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18452 Fairway Green Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

18452 Fairway Green Drive More Like This

Popular us homes augusta model located in a maintained village (no outside work by you! ) with no rear neighbors.... Beautiful greenbelt and community gardens. Entry has screened in porch openig to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258805
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice