3501 Atlantic Avenue 2120, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3501 Atlantic Avenue 2120
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $117,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Pirates Cove Condo
  • Provided by: Heritage Realty Associates
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable Direct Oceanfront Unit at Pirates Cove, the famous landmark building at Daytona Beach shores. The moment you enter this condo; you will be amazed with the beautiful blue water views from every corner of the unit. The unit is fully furnished and fully equipped to accommodate you or your guests. It is currently used on short term rentals posted on multiple websites and frequently booked for its convenience and comfort for a great vacation. The building is going under major renovation for balconies, pool area and outside painting. This project did not stop the attractiveness of this building that has a direct and close access to the beach to enjoy the sun and fun of the most famous beach. Schedule your private tour, you will love this unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 757
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 212 PIRATES COVE CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4076 PG 0831 PER OR 4313 PG 1112 PER OR 4535 PGS 4372-4376 PER OR 4899 PGS 1861-1862 PER OR 5344 PGS 4923-4924 PER OR 6549 PG 2419 PER OR 6838 PG 0119 PER OR 7084 PG 4987 PER OR 7202 PG 0754
  • Parcel Number: 6302-36-00-2120
  • Style: Condotel
  • Unit Number: 2120
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 815, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$125,000.00

1909 Atlantic Avenue 815 More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and endless ocean views from this updated 8th floor oceanfront condo tel. This is one of those places that instantly puts you in vacation mode the moment you walk in. Whe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1211110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 303, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and fully furnished condo at the sought after Ocean Jewels Condo Club in the HEART of Daytona Beach! Close to Boardwalk, Convention Center, Famed Main St. Peabody Auditorium, International S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218871
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 223, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($393.59 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oceanfront condotel located on the second floor with a private balcony overlooking the beach. This well maintained unit features updated flooring and new furniture, offering both comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221781
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 425, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$124,900.00 ($364.14 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 425 More Like This

Located on the fourth floor, this studio at 313 S Atlantic Ave features southeast views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway, providing a coastal setting in the heart of Daytona Beach. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222676
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 237, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$125,000.00

219 Atlantic Avenue 237 More Like This

Short term rental / STR allowable. Experience effortless beachfront living in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort. Just steps from the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1224760
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4250, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$124,900.00 ($364.14 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4250 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315952
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact David Zalutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2260, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,800.00 ($320.12 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2260 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Daytonas busiest condotels. This unit is in the local rental program and while the owner has enjoyed a good return on his investment over the years he has moved out of country and is ready to s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315968
  2. Provided by HART PRO REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5310, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($364.43 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ocean view condo in the heart of Daytona Beach offering both coastal relaxation and front row access to Main Street events. This fully furnished unit at Fountain Beach Resort is ready for imme

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317818
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Atlantic Avenue 4120, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$129,900.00 ($433.00 / sqft )

1233 Atlantic Avenue 4120 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful one bedroom, one bathroom condo hotel unit offers everything needed for an exceptional short term rental investment. Located directly on the beach in the highly desired Daytona Beach ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139094
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laritza Torres Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2170, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,000.00 ($317.78 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2170 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! TURNKEY OPPORTUNITY!!! MONEY MAKER!! BEACH VIBES!! Beautifully decorated with beach vibes in mind, studio condo on the World's Most Famous beach. Income producing. Currently, a se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6299132
  2. Provided by TOWER TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Racheal Lall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice