1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 837
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Building: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: Simply Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water, Other, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 609
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 808 REGENCY PLAZA CONDO MB 33 PGS 60-66 INC PER OR 5074 PG 2072 PER OR 5484 PG 1872 PER OR 5634 PG 1969 PER OR 5634 PG 1969
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3234-20-00-H080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 808
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$185,000.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140 More Like This

Lovely, affordable furnished 2BR/1BA unit with ocean views from the balcony and refreshing ocean breezes. New A/C & heat installed May 2025. Tile flooring throughout, ceiling fans, and an in unit wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1121202
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$205,900.00 ($246.00 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060 More Like This

AMAZING OCEAN VIEWS AT THE HEART OF ORMOND BY THE SEA!! Watch the ocean & enjoy the breeze from this lovely 1 bedroom 7th floor condo in Regency Plaza. This attractive, clean, move in ready, nicely fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205078
  2. Provided by Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$199,900.00 ($199.50 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with the sound of the waves and ending your evenings with ocean breezes from your own private balcony. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit condo is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223389
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$215,000.00 ($280.31 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a More Like This

Beachside 1 Bedroom Condo Ideal for Living or Investment Enjoy coastal living at its best in this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a no minimum rental building perfect for in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224584
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 406, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$195,000.00

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 406 More Like This

Nestled in a private no drive beach community, this coastal retreat offers the kind of relaxed Florida lifestyle people dream about. Spend your days sipping coffee on the sand, watching dolphins swim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1226121
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$185,000.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit. New AC and heat just installd See the Ocean views from your balcony and enjoy the ocean breeze. Tile floors throughout / Ceiling fans, washer and dryer in uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303886
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Botchie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard B060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$199,990.00 ($238.94 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard B060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and beautifully maintained, this one bedroom condo offers unobstructed Atlantic Ocean views and is thoughtfully priced. Tastefully updated, it serves as the perfect beachside retreat o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147169
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$199,900.00 ($199.50 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947549
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice