2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $405
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 3702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Flagler Beach
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast
  • Provided by: Simply Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEASIDE MANOR SUB LOT 7 OR 1853/1969 OR 1873/507 OR 1944/1600 OR 1975/1034 OR 2025/331
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 26-11-31-5450-00000-0070
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 127 Coronado Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,449,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

127 Coronado Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This hulbert homes model in veranda bay includes a 12 month leaseback giving you the opportunity to secure your future home now while the builder continues to maintain it! Beautifully designed and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214862
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,450,000.00 ($294.36 / sqft )

2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living meets newer construction and thoughtful upgrades along one of Flagler Beach's most desirable stretches of A1A. Built in 2022, this custom coastal home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4926 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226003
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Coronado Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,449,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

127 Coronado Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4627 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139934
  2. Provided by Re/Max Select Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Audubon Lane, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,390,000.00 ($179.45 / sqft )

48 Audubon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the prestigious Sugar Mill Plantation, this extraordinary 7 Bedroom, 4 1/2 Bath French inspired estate is a timeless masterpiece that blends privacy, elegance, and enduring value. Encom

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7746 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309067
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Liam Thoubboron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Coronado Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,449,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

127 Coronado Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This hulbert homes model in veranda bay includes a 12 month leasebackgiving you the opportunity to secure your future home now while the builder continues to maintain it! Beautifully designed and thou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4627 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Morgan Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,360,000.00 ($272.44 / sqft )

1321 Central Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning three story coastal retreat blends strength, style, and scenery in perfect harmony. Built with solid concrete block, accented by striking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4992 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313184
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Danette D'Angelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,395,000.00 ($301.36 / sqft )

3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare coastal opportunity in Flagler Beach with ocean views out front and direct Intracoastal access out back. Located directly across from the beach along scenic A1A, this 3 story home offers 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315538
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Debby Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1481 Lambert Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,525,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

1481 Lambert Avenue More Like This

Experience the luxury of this meticulously maintained Mediterranean style home on Lambert Ave. Set on over 2.5 private acres and surrounded by majestic oaks, towering palms, and Spanish moss, the prop

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9138 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.62 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316506
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Karl Vierck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,450,000.00 ($294.36 / sqft )

2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4926 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948963
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Patti McKinley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice