1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 406, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 406
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ocean Shores Condo
  • Building: Ocean Shores Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Watson Realty Corp
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in a private no drive beach community, this coastal retreat offers the kind of relaxed Florida lifestyle people dream about. Spend your days sipping coffee on the sand, watching dolphins swim by, paddleboarding at sunrise, fishing, or even catching a space shuttle launch from the shoreline. All while being just minutes from Publix, local restaurants, boutiques, and shopping. Inside, the condo features a spacious primary suite on the second floor, perfectly positioned to capture relaxing ocean breezes. The main living area offers an open concept design with updated appliances including a new Bosch dishwasher, new LG stainless steel refrigerator and stove, and a GE stackable washer and dryer. The living room includes a convenient half bath and opens to a private porch leading to a lush tropical setting. The maintenance fee covers water, sewer, trash, basic cable, internet, and exterior maintenance, including the roof and landscaping. Beach life at it's best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 484
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 406 OCEAN SHORES CONDO MB 37 PGS 31-35 PER OR 4538 PG 4430 PER OR 4887 PGS 3373-3374 PER OR 5637 PG 0320 PER OR 7419 PG 828 PER OR 7874 PG 2979
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 3234-22-03-4060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 406
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$185,000.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140 More Like This

Lovely, affordable furnished 2BR/1BA unit with ocean views from the balcony and refreshing ocean breezes. New A/C & heat installed May 2025. Tile flooring throughout, ceiling fans, and an in unit wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1121202
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$205,900.00 ($246.00 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060 More Like This

AMAZING OCEAN VIEWS AT THE HEART OF ORMOND BY THE SEA!! Watch the ocean & enjoy the breeze from this lovely 1 bedroom 7th floor condo in Regency Plaza. This attractive, clean, move in ready, nicely fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205078
  2. Provided by Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$220,000.00

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! COASTAL LIVING ON THE FIRST FLOOR NO ELEVATOR NEEDED! Step into your very own slice of paradise with this beautiful first floor oceanfront condo in sought after Ormond by the Sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211977
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$224,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120 More Like This

Completely remodeled Condo steps from the Ocean. Watch Beautiful Sunsets to the west or watch rocket launches and take in sounds of the ocean from your deck. Just a short walk to Tom Renick Park for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221364
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$219,900.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat near the pristine, no car beach where fishing, biking, strolling, surfing, and sailing are part of everyday life. This charming ground floor end unit condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221832
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$199,900.00 ($199.50 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with the sound of the waves and ending your evenings with ocean breezes from your own private balcony. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit condo is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223389
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$220,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained ground level oceanfront condominium, ideally situated between Flagler Beach and Daytona Beach. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224107
  2. Provided by Kokomo Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$215,000.00 ($280.31 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a More Like This

Beachside 1 Bedroom Condo Ideal for Living or Investment Enjoy coastal living at its best in this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a no minimum rental building perfect for in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224584
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$179,900.00 ($214.93 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808 Reduced More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the Atlantic in this direct oceanfront 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Regency Plaza. Perched on the 8th floor, this beachside retreat offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225166
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$185,000.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit. New AC and heat just installd See the Ocean views from your balcony and enjoy the ocean breeze. Tile floors throughout / Ceiling fans, washer and dryer in uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303886
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Botchie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice